Skip main navigation
Sold for $559,000
  • $559,000

    1418 Halapa Way, New Port Richey, FL 34655

    5beds
    3,402sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    7,443 Square Feet Lot
    $558,500 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $3,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $558,500

    $514,000 - $609,000

    $3,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,916/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,916/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home is gorgeous, located in the GATED COMMUNITY OF TRINITY EAST. This beauty is ideally situated on a PRIVATE CONSERVATION LOT SO NO REAR NEIGHBORS. The backyard is perfect for play, gardening, or even a future pool If you are looking for room to stretch out, this is the place for you. This gem features 5 large bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms as well as an open loft which can be an office area, home gym, gaming station or media room. Multigenerational families will have room for everyone! The kitchen has modern wood 42" cabinets with stylish GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. There is a perfect area to set up your coffee bar next to the pantry closet. Cheers to peace of mind with this home featuring an UPGRADED SHINGLE ROOF THAT WAS JUST REPLACED IN JUNE OF 2025 AND THE LARGE AC WAS REPLACED IN JUNE OF 2025. HWH 2017, NEW TILE FLOORS 2018, SMALLER HVAC REPLACED IN 2022. The garage is oversized and will fit a large truck. The primary bedroom is truly a retreat. There is space to have a reading area with the window overlooking the backyard. The bathroom is HUGE! Double vanity, awesome shower and a soaking tub provides something for every need. There is an ABUNDANCE OF STORAGE AND CLOSET SPACE THROUGHOUT this home. The laundry room is located downstairs and the washer and dryer are included. Trinity East has a lovely park and is wonderful for walking and cycling. Carpets in the upstairs bathroom. The downstairs features neutral ceramic tile in the family room where you have room for the largest TV you can find! Trinity is the home of wonderful restaurants, YMCA, medical facilities and a short ride to sunny and stunning beaches.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alissa Caputo 727-409-5916,

    FUTURE HOME REALTY INC 813-855-4982

    Bought with:

    Brian Pfister, 3040827

    RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8475165MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 405 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x27
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 149.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x13.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 186 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.5x12
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 330 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 183.96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.6x12.6
    Loft
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 323 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x17
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,402
    • Total interior livable area: 3,402 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Oversized
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Sidewalk
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 7,443 sqft
    • Features: Conservation Area
    • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1726330080000000450
    • Zoning: MPUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground
    Location
    • Region: New Port Richey
    • Subdivision: TRINITY EAST REP

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $137 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated, Playground
    • Association name: Trinity East
    • Second association name: Trinity Maater Assoc
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Sold$559,000$164/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8475165 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Pending sale$559,000$164/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8475165 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$559,000+6.5%$164/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8475165 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Sold$525,000$154/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7875507 Report a problem
    5/24/2025Pending sale$525,000$154/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7875507 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listed for sale$525,000-24.9%$154/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7875507 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listing removed$699,000$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8218205 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Price change$699,000-2.9%$205/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8218205 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$720,000-2%$212/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8218205 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Price change$735,000-2%$216/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8218205 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Price change$750,000-1.2%$220/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8218205 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Price change$759,000-1.3%$223/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8218205 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listed for sale$769,000+122.9%$226/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8218205 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Sold$345,000-4.1%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2018Pending sale$359,900$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7632708 Report a problem
    5/2/2018Price change$359,900-1.4%$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7632708 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Price change$364,900+4.3%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7632708 Report a problem
    1/24/2018Price change$349,900-1.2%$103/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7632708 Report a problem
    12/26/2017Price change$354,000-1.4%$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7632708 Report a problem
    12/5/2017Price change$359,000-1.1%$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7632708 Report a problem
    10/31/2017Price change$363,000-1.9%$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7632708 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Price change$369,900-1.1%$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7632708 Report a problem
    9/1/2017Price change$373,900-0.3%$110/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #W7632708 Report a problem
    7/25/2017Price change$374,900-3.8%$110/sqft
    Source: BUYERS HOME STORE #T2864448 Report a problem
    6/17/2017Price change$389,900-2%$115/sqft
    Source: BUYERS HOME STORE #T2864448 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Price change$397,900-0.5%$117/sqft
    Source: BUYERS HOME STORE #T2864448 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Listed for sale$399,900-4.3%$118/sqft
    Source: BUYERS HOME STORE #T2864448 Report a problem
    3/6/2007Sold$417,814$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,327 +6.1%$527,900 +19.4%
    2023$7,845 +20.9%$442,150 +10%
    2022$6,491 +16.1%$401,960 +21%
    2021$5,588 +9.7%$332,200 +10%
    2020$5,093 +8.7%$302,000 +10%
    2019$4,685 $274,546 +18.1%
    2018$4,685 +39.4%$232,429
    2017$3,361 +0.4%$232,429 +4.2%
    2016$3,347 +0.8%$222,966 +0.7%
    2015$3,319 +2.7%$221,416 -1.2%
    2014$3,231 $224,124 +3.6%
    2013-- $216,413 +0.6%
    2012-- $215,197 -7.1%
    2011-- $231,681 -1.7%
    2010-- $235,676 -14.2%
    2009-- $274,779 -18.5%
    2008-- $337,064 -13.6%
    2007-- $390,003 +507.4%
    2006-- $64,208 +525.2%
    2005-- $10,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trinity