Skip main navigation
Sold for $440,000
  • $440,000

    1418 Osgood Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80915

    4beds
    2,802sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    9,347.98 Square Feet Lot
    $450,500 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $450,500

    $428,000 - $473,000

    $2,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,532/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beneath the shade of a mature tree, this charming home presents with a quiet confidence. Its welcoming exterior feels grounded and approachable. Inside, newly refinished ash hardwood floors set the tone. Light in color and beautifully grained, they reflect natural light and create an airy continuity through the main level. The living room flows seamlessly into an open dining area and a well designed kitchen, creating an intuitive layout that encourages everyday ease and meaningful gatherings. Stainless appliances, generous storage, and classic cabinetry offer a timeless foundation that feels functional and enduring. The primary bedroom on the main level is bright + serene, with great natural light and excellent closet storage. The attached ensuite bath has been stylishly updated with modern touches to complement the home’s overall warmth and cohesion. Three additional bedrooms continue the narrative, each refreshed with new flooring and paint, offering flexible, comfortable spaces suited for rest, work, or creativity. The finished basement expands the living space while honoring the era of the home. A classic brick fireplace anchors the lower living room, providing texture and character, while soft carpet underfoot creates a grounded atmosphere. Additional flex rooms offer versatility, allowing for a home office, studio, or media room tailored to evolving needs. Beyond aesthetics, meaningful infrastructure updates bring peace of mind. The roof was replaced in 2024 while a reverse osmosis drinking water system and whole house water filtration system elevate daily living with enhanced water quality throughout. Outdoors, a large, level, and private yard offers room to breathe. Whether envisioned as a garden retreat or open lawn for play, the setting feels like a true extension of the home. Updated, cohesive, and quietly refined, this four bedroom residence balances comfort, character, and thoughtful improvement in a way that feels both grounded and elevated.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandi Noonan 720-323-5016,

    Real Broker, LLC DBA Real,

    David Umphress 303-330-7894

    Bought with:

    Sandra Lehmann CDPE CNE SFR

    Muldoon Associates Inc

    Source: elevateMLS,MLS#: 9553021MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 3
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 165 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Gas Hook-up
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Basement, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,802
    • Total interior livable area: 2,802 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,496
    • Finished area below ground: 1,306

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 9,347 sqft
    • Features: Level, Landscaped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 6411109004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Frame
    • Roof: Composite Shingle
    Condition
    • Existing Home
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Municipal
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$440,000-2.2%$157/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #9553021 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Contingent$450,000$161/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #9553021 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$450,000-2.2%$161/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #9553021 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for sale$460,000$164/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #9553021 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Contingent$460,000$164/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #9553021 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$460,000-4.2%$164/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #9553021 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Listed for sale$480,000+7.9%$171/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #9553021 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Sold$445,000$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2022Pending sale$445,000$159/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #9724603 Report a problem
    5/30/2022Price change$445,000+4.7%$159/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #9724603 Report a problem
    5/18/2022Pending sale$425,000$152/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #9724603 Report a problem
    5/12/2022Listed for sale$425,000+63.5%$152/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #9724603 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Sold$260,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2017Listed for sale$260,000$93/sqft
    Source: Mistwood Properties #7396493 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,397 +12.9%$31,620
    2023$1,237 -7.8%$31,620 +43.1%
    2022$1,341 $22,100 -2.8%
    2021-- $22,730 +12.2%
    2020$1,375 +0.5%$20,260
    2019$1,368 +115.3%$20,260 +24%
    2018$635 -47%$16,340
    2017$1,199 +88.8%$16,340 +5%
    2016$635 +40.8%$15,560
    2015$451 +2.1%$15,560 +6%
    2014$442 $14,680
    2013-- --
    2012-- $14,390
    2011$976 $14,390 -13%
    2010-- $16,540
    2009-- $16,540 +2%
    2008-- $16,210
    2006-- $16,210 +26.1%
    2004-- $12,850
    2003$420 -48.2%$12,850 -13%
    2002$810 -1.2%$14,770 +4.5%
    2001$820 $14,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Colorado Springs