Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $475,000

    1418 S Wilbur Rd, Spokane, WA 99206

    3beds
    3baths
    3,247sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $470,800 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This rare, sprawling 1,826 sq. ft (main floor) 1,421 sq ft (basement). Spokane Valley rancher delivers effortless single-level living with a versatile footprint. Flooded with natural light through high-end Pella wood windows, the main floor features three bedrooms, including a private 3/4-bath primary suite and a secondary full bath. Designed for multi-generational living or maximum flexibility, the finished basement adds a second family room, a third bathroom, and two bonus rooms ready for conversion to legal bedrooms. Major mechanical upgrades- including newer electrical, plumbing, and gas hot-water - ensure total turnkey confidence. Key Highlights: Dual Comfort: Cozy gas fireplaces on both levels. Garden Oasis: A .29-acre irrigated lot with a power-awning patio and storage shed. Unique Extras: Dedicated "fruit room" and main-floor laundry. Practicality: Attached 2-car garage and a partially fenced back yard. New Roof April 2026.
    59 days
    |
    197
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandon Marchand Phone:509-990-7653,

    Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202613393MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Level: Basement
      First floor
      • Level: First
      • Area: 1826 Square Feet
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Softener, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Windows: Wood Frames
      • Basement: Full,Rec/Family Area
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,247
      • Total interior livable area: 3,247 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: Sprinkler - Automatic, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 45214.1320

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Spokane

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $146/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $417,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,300
      • Date on market: 3/12/2026
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $470,800

        $447,000 - $494,000

        $2,633/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$475,000$146/sqft
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202613393 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$475,000$146/sqft
        3/17/2026Pending sale$475,000$146/sqft
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$475,000$146/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $417,000 -1.1%
        2023$4,327 -4.9%$421,500 -5.6%
        2022$4,548 +15.2%$446,600 +30.6%
        2021$3,947 +13.7%$341,900 +32%
        2020$3,471 +17.4%$259,000 +14.4%
        2019$2,956 $226,400 +10.5%
        2018$2,956 -6.9%$204,900 +2.2%
        2017$3,173 +3.7%$200,400 +5%
        2016$3,058 +5.7%$190,800 +3.9%
        2015$2,893 $183,600 +5.7%
        2014$2,893 $173,700
        2013$2,893 +8%--
        2011$2,679 +4.2%--
        2010$2,571 --
        2009$2,571 +8.6%--
        2008$2,367 --
        2007$2,367 +13.1%$177,800
        2005$2,092 -0.6%--
        2004$2,104 +0.9%--
        2003$2,085 --
        2002$2,085 +9.5%--
        2001$1,904 +0%$121,400 +8.7%
        1999$1,903 $111,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,639/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2306
        Property taxes
        $333
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99206

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable