Skip main navigation
Active
  • $775,000

    14180 Dehnsfield Rd, Rogers, MN 55374

    5beds
    4,262sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1996
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $765,500 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 14180 Dehnsfield Road, a beautifully maintained, one-owner 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home situated on a private 1.5-acre lot in the highly sought-after Cambria Farms neighborhood. Offering the perfect blend of space, updates, and privacy, this move-in-ready home is nestled within one of the area’s most scenic and peaceful settings. Recent improvements include fresh interior paint, newer appliances, newer roof, newer HVAC system, and a compliant septic system, providing comfort and peace of mind for years to come. At over 4,200 square feet, the spacious layout features multiple living areas on each floor, generously sized bedrooms, a basement built for an entertainer’s dream, and a 3-car garage with ample storage. Enjoy the benefits of acreage living with plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors, while still being conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, restaurants, parks, and major highways for easy commuting. Cambria Farms is known for its rolling hills, ponds, mature trees, and scenic trails, all tucked away within a quiet, private neighborhood setting that feels secluded while remaining close to everyday amenities. If you’re searching for homes for sale in Cambria Farms, acreage homes near the Twin Cities, or a move-in-ready 5-bedroom home with a large private lot, this is a must-see opportunity
    4 days
    |
    357
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Swennes 763-331-4775,

    RE/MAX Results

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7072029MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 160 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 270 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Other
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 x 18
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 176 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 480 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 x 20
      Flex room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 198 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 18
      Foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 112 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 8
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 304 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 16
      Recreation room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 420 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21 x 20
      Storage
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 312 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24 x 13
      Walk in closet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 x 8
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Drain Tiled,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Storage Space,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,262
      • Total interior livable area: 4,262 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,712
      • Finished area below ground: 1,550

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Porch
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 411 x 166
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1750
      • Parcel number: 1212023430004
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $182/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $561,700
      • Annual tax amount: $7,891
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $765,500

        $727,000 - $804,000

        $2,976/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$775,000+216.3%$182/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7072029 Report a problem
        3/13/1997Sold$245,000+433.8%$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/22/1996Sold$45,900$11/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,464 +10.4%$561,700 +1.8%
        2024$6,762 +6.3%$551,800 +4.1%
        2023$6,362 +11.1%$530,300 +6.9%
        2022$5,724 +0.7%$496,000 +21%
        2021$5,684 +0.4%$410,000 +1.2%
        2020$5,660 -0.4%$405,000 +5.5%
        2019$5,684 +0.4%$384,000 +3.5%
        2018$5,660 +1.1%$371,000 +4.2%
        2017$5,600 +8.6%$356,000 +0.3%
        2016$5,156 -2%$355,000 +14.5%
        2015$5,263 +11%$310,000 +9.2%
        2014$4,739 +4.6%$284,000 -1%
        2013$4,531 +23%$287,000 -9.5%
        2012$3,685 -16.8%$317,000
        2011$4,426 -12%$317,000 -18.5%
        2010$5,027 +2.8%$389,000 -3.7%
        2009$4,889 +7.1%$404,000 +9.2%
        2006$4,564 +20%$370,000 +15.6%
        2005$3,803 -3.3%$320,000 -5%
        2004$3,931 +9.8%$337,000 +10.5%
        2002$3,581 -65.2%$304,900
        2001$10,297 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55374

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable