7671 Boulder Canyon Court - Luxury home with stunning Organ Mountain views. This 3 bed, 2.25 bath, 2,675 sqft modern Tuscan-style home sits on 1.38 acres in an upscale Pueblo-style community with acre+ homesites. Built in 2018, it features vaulted ceilings, arches, 7 skylights, and abundant natural light. Open living area with expansive windows and oversized covered patio with ceiling fan. Gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, double ovens, and induction cooktop. Wet bar with wine rack and beverage cooler. Spacious laundry with cabinetry, counter space, and dog wash. Tile flooring throughout main areas. 3-car garage with epoxy floors, circle drive, and side access. Rock wall backyard, lawn, irrigation, and mature landscaping. Ring security system. Minutes to Organ Mountains, hiking, biking, and trails, plus NMSU. Refrigerator, mounted TV, grill, and more included--be sure to ask your Realtor which items convey.
For sale
$738,900
7671 Boulder Canyon Ct, Las Cruces, NM 88011
3beds
2,610sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2018
1.39 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$283/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning organ mountain viewsDouble ovensInduction cooktopRock wall backyardVaulted ceilingsAbundant natural light
- 13 days |
- 1,013 |
- 59 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Levi Nolasco 575-800-9028,
Keller Williams Realty 575-527-0880
Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2601378
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 200.88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.41 x 13.94
Bedroom 3
- Area: 176.71 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.98 x 12.64
Kitchen
- Area: 181 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.55 x 12.44
Kitchen
- Area: 61.75 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.61 x 5.82
Living room
- Area: 136.42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.87 x 10.6
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Propane Rented, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Utility Room, Dog Wash
Features
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Windows, Low Emissivity Windowsmissivity Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,610
- Total interior livable area: 2,610 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Rock
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1.39 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.01 to 1.5 AC
- Features: Amenities: Cul-De-Sac, Amenities: View Mountains
Details
- Parcel number: 4013135391106
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: See Public Info
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Roof: Flat,Tile,Minimum Pitch,Gable/Hip
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Propane, El Paso Electric
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Organ Mesa Ranch Sub Phase 1a&1b
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Las Cruces
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $283/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $591,145
- Annual tax amount: $4,563
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $738,900+9.5%$283/sqft |
Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2601378 Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2022 | Pending sale | $675,000$259/sqft |
Source: SNMMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2200290 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $675,000$259/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,563 +1.9% | $197,049 +3% |
| 2023 | $4,480 +31.6% | $191,310 +34.1% |
| 2022 | $3,405 +3.5% | $142,701 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,290 -0.6% | $138,545 |
| 2020 | $3,310 +0.4% | $138,545 +0.5% |
| 2019 | $3,296 +290.5% | $137,806 +335.2% |
| 2018 | $844 | $31,667 |
| 2017 | $844 +1.6% | $31,667 |
| 2016 | $831 -1.6% | $31,667 -66.7% |
| 2015 | $844 +100.9% | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $420 | $95,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88011