Skip main navigation
Sold for $160,000
  • $160,000

    1419 Carlton Rd, Carlton, PA 16311

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    7,200.47 Square Feet Lot
    $158,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,294 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $158,900

    $151,000 - $167,000

    $1,294/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,294/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,047/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for the feel of country living without sacrificing convenience? This home in the Cochranton School District is less than 10 minutes from town and offers the best of both. Relax in the enclosed rear sunporch and enjoy the peaceful surroundings. Inside features an updated kitchen, full bath, first-floor laundry, and updated flooring throughout the main level—making it a solid move-in-ready option for buyers seeking simplicity and comfort.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Shearer 724-201-0514,

    REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    Bought with:

    Kevin Shearer, RS376436

    REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1745528MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Refrigerator, Stove

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7,200 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.1653
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07024028

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$160,000
    Source: WPMLS #1745528 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$160,000
    Source: WPMLS #1745528 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$160,000+117.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1745528 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold$73,500-33.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2017Listing removed$109,900
    Source: ERA Richmond Real Estate Service #148600 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Price change$109,900-2.3%
    Source: ERA Richmond Real Estate Service #52399 Report a problem
    8/16/2016Price change$112,500-13.3%
    7/18/2016Listed for sale$129,700+62.1%
    5/2/2016Sold$80,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$665 -1.2%$11,950
    2024$673 +37.4%$11,950
    2023$490 $11,950
    2022$490 -66.2%$11,950
    2021$1,448 +0.9%$11,950
    2020$1,434 +7.7%$11,950 +7.7%
    2019$1,332 +1.4%$11,100
    2018$1,313 -0.4%$11,100
    2017$1,319 $11,100
    2016-- $11,100
    2015-- $11,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16311