Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $234,000

    1419 David Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,284sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $232,900 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,777 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,900

    $214,000 - $254,000

    $1,777/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,777/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,520/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a sweet 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home on a large lot with TONS of extra space and great light. The living room has beautiful windows facing the large back yard. There is a formal dining room and lots of closets. The large family room is a second living space, currently a large craft room, and has a private back deck. Below the family room is a semi-finished basement room with a side door and picture window which would be a great workshop, art room, or den space. The HUGE full basement has very tall ceilings and numerous windows. The kitchen and bathrooms are renovated. Also the seller has put a good deal of work into the house upgrading some of the essential but non flashy stuff like the electrical system and the soffits. There is just something very welcoming and cheery about this property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    VALERIE SINGER,

    Roost Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Mohamed Zourkaleyni, 443996

    Keller Williams North Atlanta

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7667784MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,284
    • Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 175 x 70
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 198 12 010
    • Other equipment: Dehumidifier
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Community
    • Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping

DateEventPrice
    12/3/2025Sold$234,000-2.1%$182/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7667784 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Pending sale$239,000$186/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10627314 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$239,000-8.1%$186/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7667784 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Pending sale$260,000$202/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7391042 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$260,000-3.7%$202/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7391042 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Price change$270,000-5.3%$210/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10311195 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Price change$285,000-3.4%$222/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7391042 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for sale$295,000+130.5%$230/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7391042 Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2024Price change$1,549-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2024Price change$1,580-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2024Price change$1,610-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for rent$1,635-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listed for rent$1,685+12.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/17/2021Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #20007357 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/8/2021Listed for rent$1,495+12.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #9079287 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6650259 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Price change$1,325-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6650259 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Price change$1,350-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6650259 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Price change$1,375-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6650259 Report a problem
    4/1/2020Price change$1,395-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6650259 Report a problem
    3/23/2020Price change$1,425-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6650259 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Excalibur Homes, LLC. #6650259 Report a problem
    4/22/2019Sold$128,000+19.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/2/2018Sold$107,000-10.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2007Sold$120,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,299 +0.1%$88,000
    2024$4,296 -1.5%$88,000 -3%
    2023$4,362 +46%$90,720 +50.5%
    2022$2,987 -2.1%$60,280 -2.3%
    2021$3,050 +2.1%$61,720 +2.4%
    2020$2,987 +34.6%$60,280 +40.8%
    2019$2,219 +68.7%$42,800 +14.6%
    2018$1,315 +56.2%$37,360 +46.2%
    2017$842 +29.5%$25,560 +24.6%
    2016$650 $20,520 +203.6%
    2014$650 $6,760
    2013-- $6,760
    2012-- $6,760 -38.8%
    2011-- $11,040 -68.5%
    2010$1,099 $35,080
    2009$1,099 -1.5%$35,080 -19.9%
    2008$1,116 -0.5%$43,800
    2007$1,121 $43,800
    2006$1,121 +6.5%$43,800 +2.1%
    2005$1,053 +1.6%$42,880
    2004$1,037 +4.8%$42,880 +1.9%
    2003$990 +38%$42,080 +17.7%
    2002$717 +70.7%$35,760 +11.9%
    2001$420 $31,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park