Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $166,600

    1419 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    3beds
    1,368sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $166,600 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,206 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $166,600

    $150,000 - $182,000

    $1,206/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $989/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $989/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this 3 Bed 1.5 Bath Townhouse Near Peaks View Park, located in the heart of Lynchburg, VA. This townhouse offers a spacious layout with three bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The kitchen opens up to a small, fenced-in patio, providing a private outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining, and there's a small storage room off of the patio. One of the greatest features of this townhouse is its proximity to Peaks View Park, Old Forest Road, 501 Expressway, Blackwater Creek Trail, and University of Lynchburg. With easy access to Peaks View Park, and within 5 minutes to Blackwater Creek Trail, this location is an ideal choice for those who enjoy outdoor activities. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location in this townhome that's ready for move-in. Tenant pays all utilities. Pets permitted- $250 refundable pet deposit, per pet (2 pets max). All pets must be fixed, vaccinated (vet proof required) and on leash outside of property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • View
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 1.5 bath, 3 bedroom townhome, No Utilities included in rent
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22111043

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,175

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/18/2025Listed for rent$1,175+56.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2012Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: TNC Report a problem
    3/14/2012Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: TNC Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,379 +24.7%$164,200 +32.1%
    2024$1,106 $124,300
    2023$1,106 -3%$124,300 +21%
    2022$1,140 $102,700
    2021$1,140 +12.2%$102,700 +12.2%
    2020$1,016 $91,500
    2019$1,016 +1.6%$91,500 +1.6%
    2018$1,000 +3.8%$90,100
    2017$963 $90,100 +3.8%
    2016$963 $86,800
    2015$963 $86,800 -8%
    2014$963 $94,300
    2012-- $94,300
    2011-- $94,300 -0.1%
    2009-- $94,400 +2.5%
    2008-- $92,100 +18.4%
    2007-- $77,800
    2006-- $77,800
    2005-- $77,800 +19.1%
    2004-- $65,300
    2003-- $65,300 +7%
    2002-- $61,000
    2001-- $61,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24501