Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,308,900

    142 Eleven Levels Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    4beds
    3,657sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,308,900 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $6,855 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,308,900

    $1.22M - $1.43M

    $6,855/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,855/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,377/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious home is found in one of Ridgefield's top association communities, West Mountain Estates. An inviting, versatile floor plan includes a large living room w/a soaring two-story fireplace, ample wraparound decking, an upper level master suite with sitting room, bath & a loft/ library. A substantial 1997 addition joins an updated kitchen with an open oak-beamed family room. The finished basement sports an additional living area with fireplace, bath & an additional huge bonus room. NEW heating & A/C unit 2015, A four bedroom home that feels like five, smart living & 4000+ sq. feet, near the association pool, ball fields, tennis, gazebo & picnic area. A huge gamboling green lawn, forested Fairfield County charm, + easy NYC commute.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,657 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIDGMC12B0048

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2022Sold$960,000-4%$263/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170495526 Report a problem
    10/4/2022Contingent$999,999$273/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170495526 Report a problem
    6/30/2022Price change$999,999-9.1%$273/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170495526 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for sale$1,100,000+38.4%$301/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170495526 Report a problem
    10/16/2015Listing removed$795,000$217/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #99100666 Report a problem
    7/28/2015Listed for sale$795,000-3.6%$217/sqft
    10/27/2014Listing removed$825,000$226/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #99072558 Report a problem
    6/28/2014Listed for sale$825,000+96.4%$226/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #100000134 Report a problem
    8/24/1990Sold$420,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,132 +3.9%$588,980
    2024$15,520 +2.1%$588,980
    2023$15,202 +5%$588,980 +15.6%
    2022$14,481 +0.8%$509,340
    2021$14,368 +0.3%$509,340
    2020$14,323 $509,340
    2019$14,323 +1.2%$509,340
    2018$14,149 +9.3%$509,340 +7.1%
    2017$12,946 +1.9%$475,780
    2016$12,699 +2.6%$475,780
    2015$12,375 $475,780
    2014$12,375 +1.5%$475,780 -20.5%
    2012$12,193 -1.2%$598,560
    2011$12,336 +1%$598,560
    2010$12,211 +2%$598,560
    2009$11,971 +0.5%$598,560
    2008$11,917 -4.9%$598,560 +18.9%
    2007$12,525 +2.6%$503,610
    2006$12,202 +3.5%$503,610
    2005$11,784 +6.3%$503,610
    2004$11,089 +6%$503,610
    2003$10,460 +25.1%$503,610 +53.5%
    2001$8,363 +9.6%$328,100 +0%
    2000$7,628 +8%$328,080
    1997$7,060 $328,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06877