142 NW Baker Road, Stuart, FL 34994
Home value
$599,500
$570,000 - $629,000
$3,678/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,678/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,678/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,410/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,410/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Aleks Morina 786-647-9199,
LoKation
Margaret Slobasky
RE/MAX of Stuart
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 X 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 X 1
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 X 1
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 X 1
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 X 1
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 1
- Dimensions: 1 X 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
Features
- Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,858
- Total interior livable area: 2,012 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden, Preserve
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,001 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers Manual, < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 293741000000004902
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder model: Savannah
- Builder name: Synergy Homes, LLC
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Stuart
- Subdivision: UNPLATTED PARCELS
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/9/2023 | Sold | $653,000-6.6%$325/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Contingent | $699,000$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2023 | Price change | $699,000+0.6%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $695,000+631.6%$345/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Sold | $95,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Pending sale | $95,000$47/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2021 | Listed for sale | $95,000-4.9%$47/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2021 | Pending sale | $99,900$50/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,900+75.3%$50/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2020 | Sold | $57,000+26.7%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2000 | Sold | $45,000$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,803 -12.7% | $443,970 -0.7% |
| 2024 | $7,790 +818.6% | $447,020 +1706.1% |
| 2023 | $848 +126.3% | $24,750 +10% |
| 2022 | $375 -61.8% | $22,500 -60.3% |
| 2021 | $981 +65.9% | $56,630 +38.6% |
| 2020 | $591 +2.2% | $40,851 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $578 | $39,932 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $578 +3.6% | $39,187 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $559 +3.1% | $38,381 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $542 | $37,591 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $542 | $37,330 -7.8% |
| 2014 | $542 | $40,475 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $39,877 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $39,210 +0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $38,907 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $38,332 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $37,323 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $37,289 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,363 +77.4% | $36,202 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $769 | $35,319 +25% |
| 2005 | -- | $28,250 -13.5% |
| 2004 | $143 | $32,670 |
| 2003 | $143 +10.5% | $32,670 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $130 +8.8% | $31,904 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $119 -79% | $31,402 +3.5% |
| 2000 | $568 +7.6% | $30,335 +7.6% |
| 1999 | $528 | $28,202 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34994