142 Ridgeview Trce, Hendersonville, TN 37075
Home value
$749,800
$712,000 - $787,000
$3,568/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,568/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,568/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,384/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,384/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brenda Johnson 615-504-0105,
Action Investments, REALTORS
Robert Stroede, 355670
simpliHOM
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 231 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 480 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24x20
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bath
- Level: Bath
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Den
- Features: Separate
- Level: Separate
- Area: 429 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 33x13
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 299 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23x13
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 306 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x17
Other
- Features: Bedroom 5
- Level: Bedroom 5
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Recreation room
- Features: Second Floor
- Level: Second Floor
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x10
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,974
- Total interior livable area: 3,974 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,974
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Smart Light(s)
- Pool features: Association
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Dimensions: 75 x 130
- Features: Wooded
- Topography: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 144I E 01300 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Attic Fan, Windows, Doors
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Hendersonville
- Subdivision: Mansker Farms Ph 8
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $60 monthly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utilities, Trail(s)
- Second HOA fee: $259 one time
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $750,000-3.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Contingent | $778,900$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $778,900+29.4%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2021 | Sold | $602,000+0.5%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2021 | Pending sale | $599,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2021 | Contingent | $599,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2021 | Listed for sale | $599,000+106.4%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2004 | Sold | $290,198+599.3%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2004 | Sold | $41,500$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381 | $168,250 |
| 2024 | $3,381 -3.2% | $168,250 +52.8% |
| 2023 | $3,492 -0.3% | $110,125 -75% |
| 2022 | $3,503 +40.6% | $440,500 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $440,500 |
| 2020 | $2,491 -28.9% | $440,500 |
| 2019 | $3,503 +446.9% | $440,500 +30.3% |
| 2018 | $641 -78.8% | $338,000 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | -- |
| 2016 | $3,017 | -- |
| 2015 | $3,017 +14.9% | -- |
| 2014 | $2,626 +11.3% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,360 -0.6% | $88,896 |
| 2010 | $2,374 | $88,896 |
| 2009 | $2,374 | $88,896 |
| 2008 | -- | $88,896 +7.8% |
| 2007 | $2,400 -3.6% | $82,491 -3.6% |
| 2006 | $2,489 +0.5% | $85,540 +14.3% |
| 2005 | $2,476 | $74,807 |
| 2004 | $2,476 +731.2% | $74,807 +731.2% |
| 2002 | $298 | $9,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37075