Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $298,000

    142 School Rd, Fleetwood, PA 19522

    2beds
    1,232sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $298,000 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $1,782 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,000

    $265,000 - $325,000

    $1,782/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,980/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For more information or to schedule a viewing please contact Rebecca @four eight four two five eight nine six four eight ext. 114 Welcome to this cute home in the Fleetwood countryside! Features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. Washer and dryer conveniently located in bathroom closet. Large driveway and yard to enjoy. And check out all of the garage space! Perfect for the car enthusiast; and/or those looking for space for all of their toys, hobbies and tools! Oil heat. For more information or to schedule a viewing please contact Rebecca @four eight four two five eight nine six four eight ext. 114 Sorry, no pets allowed in this property. For more information or to schedule a viewing please contact Rebecca @four eight four two five eight nine six four eight ext. 114 Rent is $1650/month. Tenant responsible for all utilities and lawn care. Rental Application Requirements: *Must be 18+ years of age *Verifiable income equal to or greater than 3x rent amount *No previous/current evictions *No utility bills in collections *No bankruptcies within the last 3 years Stout Associates Realtors 4718 Kutztown Road Temple, PA 19560 Tenant is responsible for all utilities.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 72543200814350

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fleetwood

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,850

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/17/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/20/2025Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,486 +4.3%$93,600
    2024$4,301 +2.7%$93,600
    2023$4,190 +0.6%$93,600
    2022$4,167 $93,600
    2021$4,167 +0.6%$93,600
    2020$4,143 0%$93,600
    2019$4,143 +296.8%$93,600
    2018$1,044 -73.9%$93,600
    2017$3,995 +292.6%$93,600
    2016$1,018 +12.4%$93,600
    2015$906 $93,600
    2014-- $93,600
    2013-- $93,600
    2012-- $93,600
    2011-- $93,600
    2010-- $93,600
    2009-- $93,600
    2008-- $93,600
    2007-- $93,600
    2006-- $93,600
    2005-- $93,600
    2004-- $93,600
    2003-- $93,600
    2002-- $93,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19522