Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $650,000

    142 W Springtown Rd, Washington Twp., NJ 07853

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    1.84 Acres Lot
    $671,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $671,100

    $617,000 - $725,000

    $4,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eileen Recame 908-735-8140,

    Weichert Realtors

    Bought with:

    Pasqualina Breznak

    Weichert Realtors

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3840960MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.84 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.838 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38000320100003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Long Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/13/2025Sold$650,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2023Sold$650,000+1.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3840960 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Pending sale$639,900
    Source: GSMLS #3840960 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for sale$639,900+42.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3840960 Report a problem
    7/11/2020Listing removed$3,100
    Source: RPM NJ Elite Report a problem
    6/23/2020Price change$3,100-6.1%
    Source: RPM NJ Elite Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listed for rent$3,300+6.5%
    Source: RPM NJ Elite Report a problem
    5/25/2019Listing removed$3,100
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listed for rent$3,100
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    5/22/2019Listing removed$450,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3555978 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Price change$450,000-5.3%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3514518 Report a problem
    7/11/2018Price change$475,000-5%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3471964 Report a problem
    5/18/2018Listed for sale$499,900-3.9%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3471964 Report a problem
    6/25/2016Listing removed$520,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3278901 Report a problem
    4/4/2016Price change$520,000-1.9%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3278901 Report a problem
    2/2/2016Listed for sale$529,900
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3278901 Report a problem
    10/16/2015Listing removed$529,900
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3232559 Report a problem
    6/20/2015Price change$529,900-3.5%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3232559 Report a problem
    5/29/2015Listed for sale$549,000+5.6%
    Source: REALMART REALTY #3226437 Report a problem
    4/14/2014Listing removed$520,000
    Source: ListingDomains.com #3036225 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Listed for sale$520,000
    Source: ListingDomains.com #3036225 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Sold$520,000
    Source: GSMLS #3036225 Report a problem
    5/19/2013Listed for sale$520,000+60.5%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Chester/Hackettstown Office #3036225 Report a problem
    9/27/1999Sold$324,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/1999Sold$324,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,334 $494,100
    2024$14,334 +2.3%$494,100
    2023$14,013 +2.9%$494,100
    2022$13,622 +2.8%$494,100
    2021$13,257 +2.7%$494,100
    2020$12,906 +2.3%$494,100
    2019$12,619 +2.2%$494,100
    2018$12,348 +3.1%$494,100
    2017$11,972 +2.1%$494,100
    2016$11,730 +0.9%$494,100
    2015$11,626 +1.1%$494,100
    2014$11,503 -0.3%$494,100
    2013$11,542 +0.1%$494,100
    2012$11,527 +0.6%$494,100
    2011$11,453 +1.7%$494,100
    2010$11,262 +1.3%$494,100 -13%
    2009$11,114 $567,900 +0.8%
    2008-- $563,300 +75.6%
    2007-- $320,700
    2006-- $320,700
    2005-- $320,700
    2004-- $320,700
    2003-- $320,700
    2002-- $320,700
    2001-- $320,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07853