Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $484,900

    1420 Old Trail Rd, Maumee, OH 43537

    3beds
    2,087sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    2.14 Acres Lot
    $341,000 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 1420 Old Trail in Maumee. Best of both worlds. Your park-like setting on 2.14 acres allows for privacy and viewing the wonders of nature. Whether you are sitting on your deck overlooking the beauty or walking around the property you will be in awe. Inside, you'll find two fireplaces to help keep you warm and cozy on Winter nights. The Eat-in kitchen offers an island with built-in storage, newer Stainless Steel Appliances, and a sizeable pantry. The large family room with vaulted ceilings offers plenty of windows and natural light throughout. The newer finished basement is perfect for movie nights and includes a full bathroom. So much to offer, Property backs up to Sidecut Metropark. Schedule your appointment today!
    3 days
    |
    890
    |
    55
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Bick 419-887-9006,

    Serenity Realty LLC,

    Jonathan Philip Bick 614-530-8902,

    Serenity Realty LLC

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10007603

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Cove Ceiling(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Crown Molding
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Other
      • Features: Cove Ceiling(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Dining room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Family room
      • Features: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 25 x 22
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 23 x 15
      Media room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Heating
      • Boiler, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Convection Oven, Electric Oven, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Cove Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Other
      • Doors: Door Screen(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Block,Finished,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Wood Burning
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,087
      • Total interior livable area: 2,087 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 1,390

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 10
      • Parking features: Accessible Parking, Asphalt, Additional Parking, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
      • Garage spaces: 2.5
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Side Patio, Rear Patio, Front Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Courtyard, Fire Pit, Garden, Private Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 2.14 Acres
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Rolling Slope, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 3680581

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Available, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $324,700
      • Annual tax amount: $7,370
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $341,000

        $286,000 - $392,000

        $1,966/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/30/2012Sold$235,000-6%$113/sqft
        Source: NORIS #5044167 Report a problem
        6/27/2012Listed for sale$250,000$120/sqft
        Source: Danberry Realtors #5044167 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,370 +20.5%$113,645 +41.5%
        2023$6,118 +12.5%$80,290
        2022$5,438 -5.2%$80,290
        2021$5,739 +6%$80,290 +18.7%
        2020$5,412 +105.1%$67,620
        2019$2,639 -49.8%$67,620
        2018$5,259 +10.7%$67,620 +12.5%
        2017$4,751 +1.1%$60,130 -65%
        2016$4,699 +0.5%$171,800
        2015$4,676 +7.8%$171,800 +191.5%
        2014$4,340 $58,940
        2013$4,340 +3.9%$58,940
        2012$4,176 -11.3%$58,940 -16.7%
        2011$4,709 +7.7%$70,740
        2010$4,372 +0.1%$70,740
        2009$4,366 +2.7%$70,740 -9%
        2008$4,252 +2.5%$77,740
        2007$4,147 +2.1%$77,740
        2006$4,063 +7%$77,740 +3%
        2004$3,796 +1.3%$75,460
        2003$3,747 +25%$75,460 +15%
        2002$2,997 +3.4%$65,590
        2001$2,898 -36.6%$65,590 +27%
        2000$4,569 $51,630

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43537

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable