FIRST FLOOR - TWO PRIVATE BALCONIES!! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained condo in the highly desirable Woodlawn Terrace Condominium Association in Joliet. The two private balconies fill the space with natural light and offer exceptional outdoor living. inside, the bright layout includes two generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with excellent closet space, two full bathrooms, a well-maintained kitchen and a spacious living room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include an in-unit washer and dryer, ample storage, and a temperature-controlled indoor garage space. New furnace/air in 2022 and new electric 2021. HOA dues cover water, gas, trash, lawn care, and snow removal for truly low-maintenance living. Residents also enjoy access to a clubhouse, exercise room, and indoor pool. Plenty of additional exterior parking is available. Conveniently located near schools, parks, expressways, shopping, and dining. Schedule your showing today!!
Under contract
$176,900
1420 Woodbridge Rd APT 1H, Joliet, IL 60436
2beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
-- sqft lot
$171,000 Zestimate®
$147/sqft
$398/mo HOA
What's special
- 135 days |
- 234 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Brandi Morzuch 708-932-2668,
Village Realty, Inc.
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12540446
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X13
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Details
- Parcel number: 3007171150011008
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Exercise Room, Storage, Party Room, Indoor Pool, Security Door Lock(s), Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Private Indoor Pool, Private Laundry Hkup, Security Lighting
- Services included: Water, Parking, Insurance, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $398 monthly
Location
- Region: Joliet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $147/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $145,809
- Annual tax amount: $4,071
- Date on market: 1/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 132 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$171,000
$162,000 - $180,000
$1,817/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/4/2000 | Sold | $80,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,071 +5.7% | $48,603 +12.5% |
| 2023 | $3,852 +6.8% | $43,184 +10.5% |
| 2022 | $3,608 +5.2% | $39,063 +7.1% |
| 2021 | $3,429 +5.4% | $36,483 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $3,253 +5.1% | $34,647 +7.6% |
| 2019 | $3,094 +4.4% | $32,199 +8.2% |
| 2018 | $2,965 +6.1% | $29,754 +10% |
| 2017 | $2,794 +4.4% | $27,051 +8.6% |
| 2016 | $2,677 +3.7% | $24,903 +6.7% |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $23,350 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $2,582 +0.5% | $23,250 -5.7% |
| 2013 | $2,569 -0.7% | $24,661 -9.7% |
| 2012 | $2,586 +2.4% | $27,324 -9.2% |
| 2011 | $2,527 -4.8% | $30,100 -12.6% |
| 2010 | $2,654 -0.4% | $34,440 -8.1% |
| 2009 | $2,663 +3.7% | $37,492 |
| 2008 | $2,569 | $37,492 +4% |
| 2007 | -- | $36,050 +3.2% |
| 2006 | $2,498 -1.9% | $34,939 +1.2% |
| 2005 | $2,546 +0.2% | $34,510 +3.1% |
| 2004 | $2,540 +3.4% | $33,459 +4.1% |
| 2003 | $2,457 | $32,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60436