Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,279,500

    14200 Allison Dr, Raleigh, NC 27615

    4beds
    4,323sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $1,279,500 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $5,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,279,500

    $1.18M - $1.39M

    $5,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Positively enchanting. Custom built home by Williams Building Co utilizing the finest materials & craftsmanship on big lot in fantastic N Ral location. Lge open flr plan & outdoor living area w fireplace are ideal for entertaining. Casual but sophisticated. Gourmet kitchen, Master Bdrms on 1st & 2nd flrs. 4th bdrm used as Bonus rm & perfect for theatre or exercise rm. Lovely circular drive in front w bridge into lush front yard. Brand new roof, newer AC, whole house generator, free Home Warranty & more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,323 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1709224470

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $6 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/6/2017Sold$720,000-1.2%$167/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2134433 Report a problem
    7/3/2017Pending sale$729,000$169/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Falls Sales Office #2134433 Report a problem
    6/15/2017Listed for sale$729,000-0.1%$169/sqft
    6/29/2010Sold$730,000$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2010Listing removed$730,000$169/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #1670960 Report a problem
    7/18/2009Price change$730,000-2.7%$169/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #1670960 Report a problem
    6/25/2009Listed for sale$750,000+92.3%$173/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #1670960 Report a problem
    10/12/1999Sold$390,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,531 +3%$1,017,937
    2024$6,341 +6.1%$1,017,937 +33.3%
    2023$5,976 +7.9%$763,885
    2022$5,537 +2.8%$763,885
    2021$5,388 +1.7%$763,885
    2020$5,298 +7.9%$763,885 +27.5%
    2019$4,912 $599,009
    2018$4,912 $599,009
    2017-- $599,009
    2016$4,192 +1%$599,009 +0.7%
    2015$4,151 $594,817
    2014-- $594,817
    2013-- $594,817
    2012-- $594,817
    2011-- $594,817
    2010-- $594,817
    2009-- $594,817
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27615