Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $449,000

    14200 W Dld Rd, Juniata, NE 68955

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    4 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Four acresQuiet road
    Situated in an excellent location, this meticulously kept rural homestead is on a quiet road with four acres, one mile from blacktop, and a short drive from the tri-cities. If you're looking for a mature landscape in the country, you don't want to miss out on this!
    61 days
    |
    273
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tony Eggleston,

    Agri Affiliates, Inc.

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11671607

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 4 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 010002317
      • Lease amount: $0

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 0

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Amps(0)

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Juniata

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $1,226,249
      • Annual tax amount: $10,309
      • Date on market: 3/11/2026
      • Date available: 03/01/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,776/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Contingent$449,000
        Source: My State MLS #11671607 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$449,000
        Source: My State MLS #11671607 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Contingent$449,000
        Source: My State MLS #11671607 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$449,000
        Source: My State MLS #11671607 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,309 +0%$1,226,249 +8.9%
        2024$10,309 -21.8%$1,125,943 +10.2%
        2023$13,184 -1.9%$1,021,430 +7.2%
        2022$13,437 +10.3%$952,715 +5.6%
        2021$12,184 -5.4%$902,193 -1.2%
        2020$12,874 +5%$913,133 -6.3%
        2018$12,257 +6%$974,525 +336.4%
        2017$11,562 $223,325
        2016-- --
        2010$7,806 +5.3%$456,065 +4.4%
        2009$7,417 $436,955

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,854/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2315
        Property taxes
        $539
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68955

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable