Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    14205 Bluff Rd, Prairieville, LA 70769

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Manufactured Home, Residential
    Built in 2014
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $194,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $194,100

    $184,000 - $204,000

    $1,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime Location with Room to Grow This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious 0.55-acre lot in a highly convenient location near the interstate, schools, shopping, and dining. Enjoy the feel of space and privacy while staying close to everyday essentials. Recent improvements include city water, a new sewer system, and a new HVAC unit. The back wooden deck overlooks an open yard, offering plenty of room to relax, entertain, or expand. An additional 6.5 acres behind the home may be available, presenting a rare opportunity for future expansion or investment. If you’re looking for a well-located property with land, updates, and potential, this one deserves a closer look. Schools include some of the best! Bluff Ridge Primary Bluff Middle Dutchtown High

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Calvin Clement,

    Pennant Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Jay LaRose, 995716428

    The Market Real Estate Co

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025020529MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Elec Stove Con, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Built-in Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Ventless
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, No Covered Parking
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5927600
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Mobile
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Modular Const
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • All Original
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020529 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$199,500$139/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020529 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$199,500-4.8%$139/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020529 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Price change$209,500-0.2%$145/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020529 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$209,900-4.5%$146/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020529 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Price change$219,900-4.3%$153/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020529 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$229,900$160/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025020529 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,020 -1.5%$8,550
    2024$1,036 -0.8%$8,550
    2023$1,044 0%$8,550
    2022$1,045 +0%$8,550
    2021$1,044 +2645.3%$8,550 +2658.1%
    2020$38 -0.4%$310
    2019$38 +1%$310
    2018$38 $310
    2017$38 $310 +6.9%
    2015$38 +6.4%$290
    2014$36 $290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70769