This 1588 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 14206 Rivers Edge Rd, Helendale, CA 92342.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $312,400
14206 Rivers Edge Rd, Helendale, CA 92342
3beds
2baths
1,588sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1997
827 Square Feet Lot
$312,400 Zestimate®
$197/sqft
$165/mo HOA
Overview
- 59 days |
- 16 |
- 0 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,588 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain
Lot
- Size: 827 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0465263060000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- wood frame
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $165 monthly
Location
- Region: Helendale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $197/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $167,056
- Annual tax amount: $3,182
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$312,400
$294,000 - $328,000
$2,181/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2014 | Sold | $139,000-0.7%$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2014 | Listed for sale | $140,000+13233.3%$88/sqft |
Source: Professional Realty #443017 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2009 | Listing removed | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: ProAgentSite Network #369288 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2009 | Listed for sale | $1,050-99.5%$1/sqft |
Source: ProAgentSite Network #369288 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2004 | Sold | $205,500+72.3%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2003 | Sold | $119,251+8.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/1997 | Sold | $110,000$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,182 +5% | $167,056 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,029 +0.6% | $163,780 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,012 +1% | $160,569 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,983 +1.4% | $157,420 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,944 +1.4% | $154,334 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,904 +0.7% | $152,752 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,884 -2.7% | $149,757 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,963 +48.5% | $146,821 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $143,942 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,995 +1.2% | $141,120 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,972 +5.2% | $139,000 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $135,000 +21.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $110,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $110,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $110,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $110,900 -19.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $137,000 -37.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $218,078 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $213,802 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $209,610 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $205,500 +55.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $131,805 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $129,389 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $126,852 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $124,365 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $121,926 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92342