Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $160,000

    14208 Lewisdale Rd, Clarksburg, MD 20871

    --beds
    --baths
    0.66Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare opportunity to own an affordable, lot in a prime Clarksburg location! This 0.65-acre parcel is perfectly situated just minutes from I-270, Clarksburg Town Center, and the Clarksburg Premium Outlets, offering both convenience and accessibility.
    252 days
    |
    342
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Jutila 301-525-6433,

    EXP Realty, LLC 8888607369

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2198090MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 160200023683

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $151,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,738
      • Date on market: 9/12/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,716/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/12/2025Price change$160,000+6.7%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2198090 Report a problem
        9/12/2025Listed for sale$150,000+757.1%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2198090 Report a problem
        5/5/1980Sold$17,500
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,738 $151,000
        2024$1,738 -0.1%$151,000
        2023$1,740 +4.4%$151,000
        2022$1,666 +0.1%$151,000
        2021$1,665 -0.1%$151,000
        2020$1,666 +0%$151,000
        2019$1,665 -0.2%$151,000
        2018$1,668 -5.1%$151,000
        2017$1,759 +9.2%$151,000
        2016$1,611 $151,000
        2015$1,611 $151,000 +0.1%
        2014$1,611 $150,800 +0.1%
        2013-- $150,600 +0.1%
        2012-- $150,400
        2011-- $150,400
        2010-- $150,400 -43.8%
        2009-- $267,580 +29%
        2008-- $207,376 +40.9%
        2007-- $147,173 +69.2%
        2006-- $86,970 +15.7%
        2005-- $75,140 +18.7%
        2004-- $63,310 +23%
        2003-- $51,480 +5.5%
        2002-- $48,812
        2001-- $48,812

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 20871

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable