Skip main navigation
Sold for $625,000
  • $625,000

    1421 Earlys Mill Rd, Palmyra, PA 17078

    3beds
    2,288sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    2.15 Acres Lot
    $621,600 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $621,600

    $591,000 - $653,000

    $2,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning Multi-level home in the Lower Dauphin School District Experience contemporary living in this beautifully renovated multi-level home, located on a picturesque 2+ acre lot in the highly regarded Lower Dauphin School District. This home was completely renovated in 2023 and features designer finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout the home. The kitchen is an entertainers dream, equipped with a spacious island, soft close cabinetry, granite leathered countertops, new flooring, premium Kitchen-Aid appliances, under cabinet lighting and modern hardware The primary suite offers a custom walk-in closet, two additional closets, and a luxurious en-suite bathroom with a custom built vanity, dual-head walk in tiled shower, two shower nooks and a barn door for privacy. Enjoy comfort year-round with a new central air system (installed in 2023) and an upgraded electric panel box (installed in 2023) Modern conveniences include all new light switches, outlets, lighting fixtures, windows and exterior doors. Fresh paint and new flooring throughout cohesive contemporary ambiance in every room. The home features a forced air/heat pump with oil as a backup when the temperatures get below a certain degree. You could have an HVAC professional disconnect the oil feature and configure the heat pump as the sole heating source. Outside you will find two driveways, a detached garage with electric service and expansive grounds inviting possibilities for outdoor living or future enhancements. This home offers over 2800 total square feet including partially finished basement and garage. Basement is approximately 481 square feet not 1000 square feet as noted on public records. Garage is 483 square feet and is heated. This property also includes 3 parcels-the parcel the home sits on which is 1 acre and then 2 additional parcels for a total of 2.15 acres Don't miss you opportunity to own this exceptional home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MICHAEL O'CONNELL 717-856-9445,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    TONY ZOOK, RS320210

    RE/MAX Pinnacle

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADA2052612MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 481
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,444
    • Total interior livable area: 2,288 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,963
    • Finished area below ground: 325

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Four
    • Stories: 4
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.15 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Additional parcels included: 250001090000000, 250221370000000
    • Parcel number: 250220800000000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stick Built
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$625,000-2.3%$273/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADA2052612 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Pending sale$639,900$280/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADA2052612 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$639,900-1.6%$280/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADA2052612 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$650,000$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADA2052612 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,597 +11%$156,000
    2023$4,143 $156,000
    2022$4,143 +2.1%$156,000
    2021$4,057 +242.8%$156,000
    2020$1,183 $156,000
    2019$1,183 $156,000
    2018$1,183 $156,000
    2017-- $156,000
    2016-- $156,000
    2015-- $156,000
    2014-- $156,000
    2013-- $156,000
    2012-- $156,000
    2011-- $156,000
    2010-- $156,000
    2008-- $156,000
    2007-- $156,000
    2006-- $156,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17078