Come take a look at this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,464 square feet of living space on approximately 0.73 acres. This property features an open-concept floor plan connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a private bath, ample closet space, and access to a separate deck. Two additional, large bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or office space. Exterior highlights include a large yard with room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future improvements. Conveniently located near major commuting routes, with easy access to nearby amenities, shopping, and dining. Schedule your showing to explore the potential this property has to offer. * Agents see remarks
Active
$220,000
1421 Hatcher Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
3beds
2,464sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2009
0.73 Acres Lot
$216,500 Zestimate®
$89/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ample closet spaceTwo additional large bedrooms
- 4 days |
- 260 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Rochelle Yurick 850-428-6383,
River Trail Properties 501-590-2624
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26020166
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Surface Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Sheet Rock, All Bedrooms Up, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,464
- Total interior livable area: 2,464 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Four Car or More
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.73 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 22S0213104201
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $89/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $219,725
- Annual tax amount: $2,289
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$216,500
$206,000 - $227,000
$2,027/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000-2.2%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $224,900$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $224,900-6.2%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,800+4.3%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listing removed | $229,900$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $229,900-3.4%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $237,900+5.8%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listing removed | $224,800$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $224,800-8.2%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $244,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $244,900$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $244,900-2%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900+17.4%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Sold | $212,900+1.4%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2021 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $219,900+279.1%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Sold | $58,000-42%$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $100,000$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,540 | $43,945 |
| 2023 | $2,540 +10.5% | $43,945 +9.8% |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $40,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72120