Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $375,000

    1421 Mc6077 Rd, Flippin, AR 72634

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    31.68 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walkout basementSpacious layoutTwo additional bedroomsBeautiful scenic viewsSpacious master bedroomNewly built deckTwo-story home
    Peaceful, country living on this beautiful 31.68-acre rural property in Rae Valley. The two-story home features approx. 1,100 sq ft per floor, providing a spacious layout. The main floor offers an open living, dining, and kitchen area including a spacious master bedroom and full bathroom. The walkout basement has two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom, creating plenty of room for family, guests or flexible use as an office, hobby and storm shelter. Step outside onto the newly built deck to relax and take in the beautiful scenic views, an ideal spot for morning sunrise, coffee, evening sunsets and abundant wildlife roaming the property. There’s also a 24x30 insulated detached garage perfect for vehicles, equipment or a workshop and a 16x20 insulated storage building. If you’re looking for a quiet homestead, recreational property or a place to enjoy rural living with room to roam, this property offers it all, just minutes from White River.
    7 hours
    |
    155
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathi Rogers,

    DAVENPORT REALTY 870-449-5263

    Source: Mountain Home MLS,MLS#: 134259

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,200
      • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 31.68 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00100863000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $135,850
      • Annual tax amount: $76
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$375,000$170/sqft
        Source: Mountain Home MLS #134259 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$76 +0.8%$27,170
        2024$75 $27,170 +8.7%
        2023$75 -0.8%$24,990 +9.1%
        2022$76 +0.8%$22,910
        2021$75 $22,910 +10%
        2020$75 -19.4%$20,830
        2019$93 $20,830
        2018$93 $20,830
        2017$93 +24%$20,830 +5.7%
        2016$75 $19,710 +10%
        2015$75 $17,920
        2014-- $17,920
        2013-- $17,920 +17.1%
        2012-- $15,300
        2011-- $15,300 +0.5%
        2010-- $15,230
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72634

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent