Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $390,000

    1421 Steel Rd, Havertown, PA 19083

    3beds
    1,540sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $390,000 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,756 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,000

    $363,000 - $421,000

    $2,756/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,756/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,675/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this Two Story Colonial located in the Bon Air section of Haverford Township. Enter into this cozy Living Room with hardwood floors, dining room with decorative woodwork, large kitchen overlooking the backyard, gas cooking and stainless steel appliances; breakfast room with doorway leading to the back porch and added family room for more additional living space. Second floor: Large Master bedroom with great closet and two additional bedrooms, one with his and her closets for extra storage, bathroom tastefully done with ceramic tile, Full size unfinished basement, with newer hot water heater and laundry area. Back porch leads to back yard for outdoor barbeques and entertaining friends. Driveway can accommodate four-six cars. Award winning Haverford School District and Manoa Elementary School. Within walking distance to Pilgrim Gardens Shopping Center Shopping and Restaurants, Close to public transportation and Rt. 476, Twenty minutes to center city and the airport.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22090235500

Condition
    • Year built: 1949

• StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Municipality: HAVERFORD TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 5509.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE509320 Report a problem
    6/21/2021Sold$226,000-24.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2020Pending sale$299,000$194/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PADE509320 Report a problem
    10/10/2020Listed for sale$299,000$194/sqft
    9/13/2020Pending sale$299,000$194/sqft
    3/15/2020Price change$299,000+3.5%$194/sqft
    2/28/2020Pending sale$289,000$188/sqft
    2/25/2020Listed for sale$289,000+11.6%$188/sqft
    6/23/2015Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Wagner Inc Real Estate #6585859 Report a problem
    6/6/2015Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Wagner Inc Real Estate #6585859 Report a problem
    5/27/2015Listing removed$259,000$168/sqft
    Source: Wagner Inc Real Estate #6449827 Report a problem
    3/6/2015Price change$259,000-3.7%$168/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Main Line Realty #6449827 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Price change$269,000-0.3%$175/sqft
    9/4/2014Listed for sale$269,900+16.3%$175/sqft
    12/22/2004Sold$232,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,776 +6.2%$248,090
    2024$6,379 +2.9%$248,090
    2023$6,198 +2.4%$248,090
    2022$6,053 $248,090
    2021$6,053 +835.1%$248,090 +109.3%
    2020$647 -88%$118,530
    2019$5,407 +1.7%$118,530
    2018$5,315 +717.1%$118,530
    2017$650 $118,530
    2016$650 $118,530
    2015$650 $118,530
    2014$650 +2.8%$118,530
    2013$633 +2.8%$118,530
    2012$616 +0.3%$118,530
    2011$614 +2%$118,530
    2010$602 +7.5%$118,530
    2009$560 $118,530
    2008$560 +8.3%$118,530
    2007$517 $118,530
    2006$517 -2%$118,530
    2005$527 $118,530
    2004$527 +8.5%$118,530
    2003$486 +7.9%$118,530
    2002$450 $118,530
    2000$450 $118,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19083