Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $976,500

    14210 Perkins Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    5beds
    5,770sqft
    Detached Single Family
    Built in 1992
    5,798 Square Feet Lot
    $976,500 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $4,660 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $976,500

    $869,000 - $1.10M

    $4,660/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,821/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,821/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PERFECT FOR AN AIR BNB INCOME DURING LSU FOOTBALL SEASON! This gorgeous estate sits on over 3 acres of land, amidst the tranquility of two fully stocked ponds. 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, gourmet kitchen with a large breakfast island that seats 5 and has its own sink! Giant washroom with ample cabinets, counter space, wash sink, deep freezer space and a window that overlooks the enormous back yard. Marbled floors in the grand foyer to include a dazzling chandelier and front stairs. This home also has a trophy room that can be used as a movie / theater room, library or as an additional office. The King and Queen of this mansion, will enjoy the over-sized master bedroom which includes a sitting area and cozy fireplace. The walk-around closet in the master bathroom has built-in shelving and drawers for storage. Roof is 7 years old. All appliances (refrigerator, range stove, dishwasher) are 7 years old. The new owners of this estate will be pleased to see the unlimited possibilities of personalizing this estate to call home. MOTIVATED SELLER!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Range/Oven
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,770 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,798 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01804987
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary Style
    • Property subtype: Detached Single Family
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven, Ice Machine
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Central, 2 or More Units Heat
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Range/Oven
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Refrigerator, Pantry, Dishwasher, Disposal, Island, Range/Oven, Cooktop Gas, Self-Cleaning Oven, Ice Machine
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: First
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), MBR En Suite Bath, MBR Ceiling 9'+, MBR Sitting/Office Area, MBR Split
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, MBA Dressing Area, Walk-In Closet(s), MBA Separate Shower, MBA Tub: Jetted, MBA Tub: Garden/Soaking
    • SpecialListingConditions: As Is
    • Cooling: Central Air Cool, 2 or More Units Cool
    • FoundationDetails: Piers Found
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick Siding
    • WaterSource: Comm. Water
    • YearBuiltDetails: 21-30 Years
    • Gas: GAS: Entergy
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary Style
    • FireplaceFeatures: 2 Fireplaces
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining Room Formal
    • PropertySubType: Detached Single Family
    • BeastPropertySubType: Residential - Detached Single Family
    • BuildingFeatures: Kitchen, Office/Study, Bedrm:Additnl, Bedrm:Master, Dining Room Formal, Livingroom, Bonus, Breakfast Room/Nook, Den
    • ParkingFeatures: 4+ Cars Park, Garage Park, Attached Park
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2020Listing removed$900,000$156/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty First Choice #2020003476 Report a problem
    8/2/2020Price change$900,000-2.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-First Choice #2020003476 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for sale$925,000-2.6%$160/sqft
    11/28/2018Listing removed$950,000$165/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-First Choice #2018018523 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listed for sale$950,000-4%$165/sqft
    12/14/2016Listing removed$990,000$172/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Ascension Parish #2016012087 Report a problem
    3/13/2016Listed for sale$990,000-20.8%$172/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Ascension Parish #2016003614 Report a problem
    9/6/2014Listing removed$1,250,000$217/sqft
    Source: Wayne Clark Realty #B1316851 Report a problem
    5/14/2014Price change$1,250,000-3.8%$217/sqft
    Source: Wayne Clark Realty #B1316851 Report a problem
    11/30/2013Listed for sale$1,300,000-21.2%$225/sqft
    Source: Wayne Clark Realty #B1316851 Report a problem
    5/12/2008Listing removed$1,650,000$286/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #B07168526 Report a problem
    2/19/2008Listed for sale$1,650,000$286/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #B07168526 Report a problem
    6/29/2001Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/1998Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,331 -0.5%$90,306
    2024$10,380 +10.7%$90,306 +12%
    2023$9,377 +3.3%$80,630
    2022$9,077 +2%$80,630
    2021$8,900 +0.7%$80,630
    2020$8,839 +5.7%$80,630 +10%
    2019$8,360 +1.3%$73,300
    2018$8,250 $73,300
    2017$8,250 +11.3%$73,300
    2016$7,409 +2.7%$73,300 +2.5%
    2015$7,214 +5.3%$71,500
    2014$6,853 $71,500
    2013$6,853 -10.4%$71,500
    2012$7,652 -12.4%$71,500 -11.7%
    2011$8,740 +1.2%$81,000
    2010$8,638 +10.6%$81,000
    2009$7,810 -0.6%$81,000
    2008$7,857 +3.9%$81,000 +3.8%
    2007$7,563 -1.4%$78,000
    2006$7,672 -1.7%$78,000
    2005$7,804 +3.7%$78,000 +34.5%
    2004$7,526 +2.2%$58,000 -22.7%
    2003$7,365 0%$75,000
    2002$7,365 +3%$75,000
    2001$7,151 +0.4%$75,000
    2000$7,119 $75,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland-Perkins