14215 Crow Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Home value
$534,400
$508,000 - $561,000
$2,825/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,042/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,042/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
ANTONIA LUCENTE DRE #01966551 760-217-8683,
Excellence RE Real Estate Inc
ANTONIA LUCENTE, DRE #01966551
Excellence RE Real Estate Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Shutters
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,936 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 3112148060000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Fannie Mae,Freddie Mac,Submit,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2023 | Sold | $495,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Pending sale | $495,000$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $495,000+62.3%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2020 | Sold | $305,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2020 | Pending sale | $305,000$158/sqft |
Source: ALL NATIONS REALTY & INVS #IV19137841 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2019 | Price change | $305,000-1.6%$158/sqft |
| 7/15/2019 | Pending sale | $310,000$160/sqft |
| 5/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $310,000+8.8%$160/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2017 | Sold | $285,000$147/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2017 | Pending sale | $285,000$147/sqft |
Source: Crown Realty Services #483335 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2017 | Price change | $285,000-1.7%$147/sqft |
Source: Crown Realty Services #483335 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2017 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$150/sqft |
Source: Crown Realty Services #483335 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $300,000+33.3%$155/sqft |
Source: Crown Realty Services #483335 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2015 | Sold | $225,000+40.6%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2010 | Sold | $160,000+0.6%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2010 | Listed for sale | $159,000-36.6%$82/sqft |
Source: Ardor Realty, Inc. #S622172 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2010 | Sold | $250,651+40%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2010 | Price change | $179,000-5.7%$92/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2010 | Listed for sale | $189,900+69.6%$98/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/1997 | Sold | $112,000-6.7%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/1994 | Sold | $120,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,823 +2.9% | $504,900 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,658 +50.7% | $495,000 +54.4% |
| 2023 | $3,753 +1.5% | $320,610 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,697 +2.3% | $314,324 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,612 +2% | $308,160 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $3,540 +1.9% | $302,444 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,475 -12.6% | $296,514 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,976 +44.3% | $290,700 +24.8% |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $233,000 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,756 +4% | $228,431 +33.9% |
| 2015 | $2,652 +33% | $170,561 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $167,220 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $166,464 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $163,200 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $160,000 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $158,656 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $159,033 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $155,914 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $152,857 +16.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $130,860 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $128,295 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $125,779 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $123,474 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $121,053 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $118,680 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $116,353 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92307