Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $764,900

    14215 Raspberry Ln, Frisco, TX 75035

    4beds
    3,542sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    7,753.68 Square Feet Lot
    $737,000 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $64/mo HOA

    What's special

    Kitchen overlooks green yardPremium upgraded garage doorsNorth facingLarge game roomBreakfast nook
    Meticulously maintained, one-owner HIGHLAND Home that perfectly blends elegance, comfort, & functionality. Enjoy the green view and location across from the community park. Top rated FRISCO ISD schools!!! NORTH Facing, 4-bedroom PLUS STUDY, GAME & MEDIA room. Master bedroom, guest bedroom, and the study are on the ground floor. From the moment you step inside, you’re greeted by a grand entry featuring rich hardwood floors ,neutral light and bright feeling thoughout. Just off the entry, a private home office offers the ideal work-from-home setup w French doors for both style and privacy. A formal dining room provides the perfect space for hosting dinners and celebrations with friends and family. Open-concept kitchen & living area, thoughtfully designed for entertaining & everyday living and a bonus built in nook. The spacious layout allows for seamless interaction. Breakfast nook and Living, kitchen overlooks green yard. The extra large master suite offers luxury, style and comfort alongside the spa like mastwrbath. Step outside to your own backyard with a covered patio and  perfect landscape to Enjoy a spectacular backyard that’s perfect for gatherings, play, or relaxing evenings. Premium upgraded garage doors.  A dedicated media room offers the perfect space for theater-like movie experience in the comfort of your own home. Large game room.  ROOF 2019, water heater 2019, UPGRADED GARAGE DOOR. 3 CAR GARAGE. Located with easy access to both the Sam Rayburn Tollway (121) and the Dallas North Tollway, this home is perfectly situated near Frisco’s best dining, shopping, and entertainment. With its prime location, close proximity to highways, and top schools.
    20 hours
    |
    261
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bharti Mishra 0622550 940-231-3059,

    Dream Castle Realty 940-231-3059

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21260398

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Game room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Dry Bar, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,542 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage Faces Front, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 7,753.68 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1061400E02101

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2014

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Arbors At Willow Bay Ph Iv The
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
      • HOA fee: $765 annually
      • HOA name: Real Manage Villages At Willow Bay
      • HOA phone: 866-473-3757
      Location
      • Region: Frisco

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $216/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $806,812
      • Annual tax amount: $12,710
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Exclusions: Wall mounted TV LIVING ROOM, FRIDGE, MEDIA ROOM NON BUILT IN SPEAKERS
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $737,000

        $700,000 - $774,000

        $3,626/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$764,900$216/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21260398 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,405 +3.4%$758,618 +10%
        2024$10,063 +13.4%$689,653 +10%
        2023$8,876 $626,957 +10%
        2022-- $569,961 +10%
        2021$9,576 +5.3%$518,146 +7.6%
        2020$9,092 -0.6%$481,486 +0.9%
        2019$9,145 -5.1%$477,135 -0.1%
        2018$9,641 0%$477,597 +6.5%
        2017$9,645 $448,560 -1.9%
        2016$9,645 $457,238 +215.4%
        2015-- $144,966

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75035

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          51 / 100
          Bikeable