Looking for a building tract in Lebanon? This may be the perfect opportunity. This 3.3-acre tract offers power and water in place. The property includes an existing tiny home, as well as a shed that will remain. Seller has moved but was living there up until a few weeks ago. Bring your vision and explore the potential this property has to offer.
Under contract - showing
$199,900
1422 Canoe Branch Rd, Lebanon, TN 37087
--beds
--baths
3.3Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
3.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 37 days |
- 238 |
- 17 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Lindsey Whitaker 615-476-0285,
Discover Realty & Auction, LLC 615-444-9800
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3177689
Facts & features
Interior
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 3.3 Acres
- Features: Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 017 01500 000
- Zoning: A1
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lebanon
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $69,200
- Annual tax amount: $330
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Contingent | $199,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $199,900+233.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2005 | Sold | $59,900+34.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/1997 | Sold | $44,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $17,300 |
| 2024 | $330 | $17,300 |
| 2023 | $330 | $17,300 |
| 2022 | $330 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $17,300 +22.3% |
| 2020 | $356 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $356 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $356 +0.1% | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $356 -0.1% | $14,150 |
| 2016 | $356 -2% | $14,150 |
| 2015 | $364 +39.9% | $14,150 +39.8% |
| 2014 | $260 | $10,118 |
| 2013 | $260 +0% | $10,118 |
| 2012 | $260 +2.8% | $10,118 |
| 2011 | $253 | $10,118 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,118 -4% |
| 2009 | $256 | $10,542 |
| 2008 | $256 +17% | $10,542 +19.3% |
| 2007 | $219 | $8,835 |
| 2006 | $219 | $8,835 |
| 2005 | $219 -16.5% | $8,835 |
| 2003 | $262 +6.1% | $8,835 +6.1% |
| 2002 | $247 | $8,329 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,329 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $33,316 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37087