Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $467,510

    1422 Garden St, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    3beds
    3baths
    1,670sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $3,051 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,051/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,319/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 3bed/2.5 bth Georgian Charmer*Beautiful Lr w/fp & formal Dining rm*Remodeled kitchen w/Ss appliances, travertine counters, plenty of cabinets, large eating area w/eat-at bar & slider to huge deck* Family rm overlooks over-sized yard w/French doors to deck; hardwoods thru out* New roof,gutters,blinds,marble tile 2nd fl bath,updated plumbing, & electrical all in 2012* New Furnace&AC in 2011*Short walk to train

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0935100027

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Park Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2013Sold$410,000-2.1%$246/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warnerc #08474115_60068 Report a problem
    11/5/2013Pending sale$419,000$251/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #08474115 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Price change$419,000-4.6%$251/sqft
    10/6/2013Price change$439,000-2.4%$263/sqft
    9/20/2013Listed for sale$449,900+45.1%$269/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner #08448687 Report a problem
    9/14/2011Sold$310,000+3.4%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$299,900-14.1%$180/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #07839510 Report a problem
    6/19/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/27/2011Listing removed--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/16/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    3/13/2011Listing removed--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/11/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    9/19/2010Listing removed$349,000$209/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES NORTHWEST #07524800 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Price change$349,000-12.5%$209/sqft
    5/12/2010Listed for sale$399,000+22.8%$239/sqft
    7/21/1999Sold$325,000$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$11,789 +4.6%$46,751
    2022$11,269 -14.2%$46,751 +0.5%
    2021$13,134 +3.6%$46,513
    2020$12,679 +2%$46,513 -9%
    2019$12,428 +12.1%$51,114 +21.2%
    2018$11,082 +0.3%$42,162
    2017$11,052 -3.4%$42,162 -4.6%
    2016$11,445 +1.5%$44,211 +12.8%
    2015$11,279 +1.9%$39,192
    2014$11,073 +5.7%$39,192
    2013$10,471 -1.2%$39,192 -9.5%
    2012$10,593 -2.8%$43,314 -7.5%
    2011$10,896 +1.3%$46,844
    2010$10,756 +22.1%$46,844 +13.9%
    2009$8,807 +0.7%$41,140 -12%
    2008$8,744 -17.4%$46,751 -17.5%
    2007$10,581 +39.6%$56,646 +46.5%
    2006$7,581 +6%$38,661
    2005$7,153 +5.4%$38,661
    2004$6,786 +1.6%$38,661 +8.1%
    2003$6,677 +2.2%$35,750
    2002$6,534 +30.1%$35,750
    2001$5,024 +1.5%$35,750 +30.4%
    2000$4,949 -5.2%$27,419
    1999$5,220 $27,419

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60068