Fantastic space waiting for you to make it your own. Three full bedrooms and office room that could act as a fourth if needed. Wide open living room, family room and kitchen with new appliances. New carpet in the bedrooms. Master bedroom with two walk in closets, walk in shower and huge garden tub. Double vanities in master bath as well. Screened in lanai in back for enjoyable time outside. Seller assistance available.
For sale
Price cut: $9.5K (4/19)
$329,500
1422 Jakway Rd, North Port, FL 34288
3beds
1,970sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Three full bedroomsFamily roomHuge garden tubKitchen with new appliances
- 358 days |
- 290 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
David Hagan 941-877-8343,
BRINCE REALTY LLC 941-877-8343
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4653759
Originating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bathroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x13
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x16
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x14
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: French Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,970
- Total interior livable area: 1,970 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1120162009
- Zoning: RSF2
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: PORT CHARLOTTE SUB 33
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: North Port
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $275,500
- Annual tax amount: $5,213
- Date on market: 5/24/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 359 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $329,500-2.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $349,000-2.9%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,500+851.1%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2006 | Sold | $37,800$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 -4% | $275,500 -4.7% |
| 2024 | $5,213 +1.5% | $289,088 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,134 +8.4% | $262,807 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,734 +14.9% | $238,915 +10% |
| 2021 | $4,121 +6.6% | $217,195 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,866 +9.3% | $197,450 +10% |
| 2019 | $3,537 | $179,500 -0.9% |
| 2018 | $3,537 +7.1% | $181,200 +18.1% |
| 2017 | $3,303 +22% | $153,438 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $152,400 +15.5% |
| 2015 | $2,707 +7.4% | $131,900 +25.9% |
| 2014 | $2,521 +10.2% | $104,800 |
| 2013 | $2,288 +8% | $104,800 +9.5% |
| 2012 | $2,118 +6.5% | $95,700 +5.9% |
| 2011 | $1,989 +2.4% | $90,400 +4.4% |
| 2010 | $1,942 +325.8% | $86,600 -23.4% |
| 2009 | $456 | $113,100 +1185.2% |
| 2008 | $456 -32% | $8,800 -73.3% |
| 2007 | $671 | $33,000 -5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $35,000 +144.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $14,300 +376.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,000 +87.5% |
| 2003 | $80 | $1,600 |
| 2002 | $80 +3.9% | $1,600 |
| 2001 | $77 | $1,600 |
| 2000 | $77 | $1,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34288