Beautiful guest house in prestigious Crystal Ridge Estate with its own separate entrance offers solar panels, private patio. Tile floor and shower, large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, central air and heat, master bedroom, master bath, inside laundry room and much more.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,900/mo
Fees may apply
14224 Ashton Ln, Riverside, CA 92508
3beds
1,288sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Singlefamily
Available Sun May 31 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Central
What's special
Private patioMaster bedroomSolar panelsMaster bathTile floor and showerCentral air and heatInside laundry room
- 6 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 276020016
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Gas, Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Riverside
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #IV26107391 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Sold | $1,600,000-5.8%$1,242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Pending sale | $1,699,000$1,319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,699,000$1,319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Pending sale | $1,699,000$1,319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Price change | $1,699,000-2.9%$1,319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Price change | $1,750,000-5.4%$1,359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,850,000+18.9%$1,436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2022 | Sold | $1,556,000-0.8%$1,208/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2022 | Contingent | $1,568,000$1,217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,568,000+79.2%$1,217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2006 | Sold | $875,000-29.4%$679/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2002 | Sold | $1,240,000+48%$963/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2000 | Sold | $838,000$651/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Woodcrest