Stunning 4-bedroom home located in Harrington Trails! Enjoy easy maintenance with no carpet—featuring durable vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, and a spacious pantry. The primary suite is generously sized with high ceilings, while the en-suite bath includes dual sinks and a large walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a convenient indoor utility room, tankless water heater, built-in sprinkler system, and a covered patio—ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The seller is open to negotiating select furniture as part of the sale.
For sale
Price cut: $8.5K (5/2)
$266,000
14228 Dream Rd, New Caney, TX 77357
4beds
1,870sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
6,163.74 Square Feet Lot
$261,800 Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$63/mo HOA
What's special
Kitchen boasts granite countertopsLarge walk-in closetConvenient indoor utility roomBuilt-in sprinkler systemSpacious pantry
- 44 days |
- 67 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Griselda Huicochea TREC #0799483 936-253-0592,
Century 21 Realty Partners
Source: HAR,MLS#: 41527167
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,870
- Total interior livable area: 1,870 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
Lot
- Size: 6,163.74 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 530290
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Water District
Green energy
- Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, HERS Index Score
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Harrington Trails
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Park, Pool, Splash Pad, Trail(s)
- HOA fee: $750 annually
Location
- Region: New Caney
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $7,843
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$261,800
$249,000 - $275,000
$2,068/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $266,000-3.1%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $274,500-0.5%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $276,000+10.4%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Pending sale | $250,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Price change | $250,000-8.1%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Price change | $271,890-2.5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2023 | Price change | $278,990-1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Price change | $281,890+1.8%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $276,990$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,735/mo
Principal & interest
$1308
Property taxes
$364
HOA Fees
$63
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77357