Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $316,200

    1424 Audubon Rd, Vincennes, IN 47591

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $316,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,642 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $316,200

    $297,000 - $335,000

    $2,642/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Space galore is the right words to describe this home! You will enjoy the stunning new kitchen, from custom cabinets & new stainless steel appliances to the beautiful quartz countertops & backsplash! A main level owner suite with an updated bathroom plus 2 oversized living areas on the main level. Private office at the end of the home for that quiet work space! 3 bedrooms + 2 baths on the main level but you will also find an additional 2 bedrooms & 1 bath on the upper level. Yes, that's a total of 5 bedrooms plus an office! The list of updates and upgrades are long on this home, such as a new roof, updated bathrooms, new water softener, & under sink filtration system and freshly painted throughout! All this sitting in the Heights!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: F.C. Tucker Emge REALTORS,MLS#: 202332993

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 421223206012000022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Vincennes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$314,900
    Source: IRMLS #202332993 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Pending sale$314,900
    Source: IRMLS #202332993 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listing removed$314,900
    Source: F.C. Tucker Emge REALTORS #202332993 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listed for sale$314,900
    Source: IRMLS #202332993 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Pending sale$314,900
    Source: IRMLS #202332993 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Price change$314,900-1.6%
    Source: IRMLS #202332993 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Listed for sale$319,900+10.3%
    Source: IRMLS #202332993 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Sold$289,900
    Source: IRMLS #202306424 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$289,900
    Source: IRMLS #202306424 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$289,900-3.3%
    Source: IRMLS #202306424 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for sale$299,900+161.4%
    Source: IRMLS #202306424 Report a problem
    12/7/2011Sold$114,720
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,637 -1.7%$265,600 +2.7%
    2024$2,682 +22.1%$258,600 -1.3%
    2023$2,197 +0.6%$262,100 +22.7%
    2022$2,184 +21.2%$213,600 +0.7%
    2021$1,802 +5.5%$212,100 +20.2%
    2020$1,709 +1.4%$176,500 +5.5%
    2019$1,685 +4.9%$167,300 +3.1%
    2018$1,607 +1.4%$162,300 +5.2%
    2017$1,584 -2.3%$154,300 +1.6%
    2016$1,621 +1.5%$151,900 -3.1%
    2014$1,598 +3.1%$156,700 +3.9%
    2013$1,549 +0.7%$150,800 -2%
    2012$1,538 -28.3%$153,800 -28.3%
    2011$2,145 +12.1%$214,500 +12.1%
    2010$1,914 $191,400
    2009$1,914 -43.6%$191,400 +12.2%
    2006$3,396 $170,600
    2005-- $170,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47591