Beautifully wooded property for your private sanctuary. 30 plus acres with creek frontage. Septic and well. One bedroom, one bath home. Great for hunters, horses, peace and quiet. 25' deeded easement off Hatchaway Bridge to property.
Under contract
$389,000
1424 Hatchaway Bridge Rd, Aiken, SC 29801
1beds
512sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
31 Acres Lot
$375,800 Zestimate®
$760/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One bath homeWooded propertyCreek frontageOne bedroom
- 158 days |
- 21 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gail Gingrey Team 803-644-1724,
Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken
Source: Aiken MLS,MLS#: 220833
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Other
Features
- Bedroom on 1st Floor, Other
- Flooring: See Remarks, Other
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 512
- Total interior livable area: 512 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 512
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 31 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 1890002029 + 1890002030
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $760/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $109,830
- Annual tax amount: $731
- Date on market: 12/10/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 159 days
- Listing terms: All Inclusive Trust Deed
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$375,800
$357,000 - $395,000
$1,087/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 | Contingent | $389,000$760/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,000+426.7%$760/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2004 | Sold | $73,860$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 +7.4% | $2,520 |
| 2024 | $681 -6% | $2,520 -61.8% |
| 2023 | $724 -56.3% | $6,590 |
| 2022 | $1,658 -8.5% | $6,590 |
| 2021 | $1,812 +174.5% | $6,590 +173.4% |
| 2020 | $660 | $2,410 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,410 +46.1% |
| 2018 | $263 | $1,650 |
| 2017 | $263 +5.6% | -- |
| 2016 | $249 | -- |
| 2015 | $249 +7% | -- |
| 2014 | $233 | -- |
| 2013 | $233 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29801