Skip main navigation
Sold for $440,000
  • $440,000

    1424 Ocean Reef Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33544

    4beds
    1,868sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    5,901 Square Feet Lot
    $439,800 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,623 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $439,800

    $405,000 - $479,000

    $2,623/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,623/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Wesley Chapel, perfectly located just minutes from Tampa Premium Outlets, The Shops at Wiregrass, top dining, and everyday conveniences, with quick access to I-75 for easy commuting. Enjoy being approximately 30–35 minutes to Tampa International Airport, about 45 minutes to an hour from some of Florida’s top Gulf Coast beaches, and just a short 10–15 minute drive to the popular Wesley Chapel lagoons. This property offers both comfort and efficiency with 36 fully paid-off solar panels producing 10.5kW, including 18 dedicated to heating the private saltwater pool, giving you energy savings and year-round enjoyment. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and spacious living areas ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Situated on a quiet paved street with low HOA fees, this home combines smart upgrades, a prime location, and excellent value in one of Pasco County’s most sought-after areas.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Javier Pagan 813-509-7338,

    J & S BAY REALTY, LLC 813-509-7338

    Bought with:

    Tim Terpening, 3144843

    REAL BROKER, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8489023MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x16
    Family room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x12
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20x12
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water Owned, Washer, Water Softener
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,351
    • Total interior livable area: 1,868 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,901 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalk
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 192636014000E000240
    • Zoning: MPUD
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Florida
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Solar, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Zephyrhills
    • Subdivision: NORTHWOOD

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly
    • Association name: Greenacre Prop
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$440,000+1.1%$236/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8489023 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$435,000$233/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8489023 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for sale$435,000+178.8%$233/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8489023 Report a problem
    5/4/2010Sold$156,000-2.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2010Listed for sale$159,900+18.8%$86/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY,INC. #T2394388 Report a problem
    3/27/2003Sold$134,600$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,472 +2.7%$159,790
    2023$3,381 +10.7%$159,790 +3%
    2022$3,055 +5%$155,140 +6.1%
    2021$2,911 +1.2%$146,250 +1.4%
    2020$2,876 +1.4%$144,240 +2.3%
    2019$2,838 $141,000 +17.6%
    2018$2,838 +13.6%$119,858
    2017$2,499 +0.5%$119,858 +4.2%
    2016$2,487 -12.4%$114,978 +0.7%
    2015$2,839 +1.5%$114,179 -25.3%
    2014$2,796 $152,898 +37%
    2013-- $111,599 +0.3%
    2012-- $111,258 -11.9%
    2011-- $126,220 +2.2%
    2010-- $123,529 -14.5%
    2009-- $144,515 -27.4%
    2008-- $199,041 -8.5%
    2007-- $217,530 +6.3%
    2006-- $204,703 +42.6%
    2005-- $143,564 +10.9%
    2004-- $129,470 +416.2%
    2003-- $25,083 +50.5%
    2002-- $16,668

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwood