Stunning remodeled home in the highly coveted Troy High School District!
discover luxury living in one of Fullerton's most prestigious neighborhoods. This meticulously renovated residence offers the perfect blend of modern sophistication and classic comfort.
*Modern chef's kitchen: be the first to cook in this BRAND NEW, high end kitchen featuring premium quartz counters, sleek stainless steel appliances and custom cabinetry.
*Spacious living areas: relax in a massive living room with a huge, but cozy brick gas fireplace, perfect for cool evenings, and family gatherings
*Oversized bedrooms: 3 generous sized bedrooms provide plenty of space for king-sized furniture, home offices or creative flex space setups
*2 fully updated, sparkling clean bathrooms featuring contemporary fixtures, stylish vanities, new lighting.
Also included in a fantastic outdoor living space in your private, well-maintained yard that is ideal for weekend bbq, gardening or outdoor play
Parking and Storage: includes a 2 car detached garage with plenty of room for vehicles and seasonal storage
PRIME LOCATION: this is truly one of if not THE best areas of Fullerton...minutes from Fullerton Arboretum, CSUF and Fullerton College, Troy HS, Acacia Elementary...and close to St Jude Hospital and others...its a great area!
PLEASE READ:
to ensure a smooth application process and secure this premium Fullerton home, all interested parties must provide the following PRIOR to any showings.
REQUIRED APPLICATION DOCUMENTS:
**COMPLETED RENTAL APPLICATION (EVERY ADULT 18+)**
**PROOF OF INCOME: recent pay stubs (past 60 days) or tax returns/1099's for self employed applicants**
**COMBINED GROSS MONTHLY INCOME 3 X'S MONTHLY RENT**
**RECENT FULL CREDIT REPORT WITH 685 FICO OR HIGHER**
**STRICT NO PET POLICY**
AND ANSWER THE FOLLOWING when inquiring:
+++Why are you moving, and when is your desired move in date?
+++How many people will be included in the tenancy? (please list all adults and minors)
+++Do any of the applicants have past evictions or financial judgments?
Please attach a clear coy of a government issued photo ID (drivers license or passport) for all adult applicants.
*Lease Term: 12 months
*Monthly Rent: $4500
*Security Deposit: $9000
*Combined gross monthly verifiable income: 3 X's monthly rent or greater
*FICOs: full credit report showing 685 or higher
*Proof of income: Recent pay stubs (past 60 days) or tax returns/1099's for self employed applicants
*Renter's insurance: Tenants are required to maintain a renter's insurance policy for standard $100K minimum liability coverage. A list of reputable providers in CA will be given prior to commencement of the lease to the tenants or tenants may find their own.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,500/mo
Fees may apply
1424 Riverside Dr, Fullerton, CA 92831
3beds
1,578sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
New lightingPrivate well-maintained yardContemporary fixturesCustom cabinetryPremium quartz countersSleek stainless steel appliancesOversized bedrooms
- 10 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,578 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached, Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 02949206
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Fullerton
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,500+55.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2017 | Listing removed | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/1993 | Sold | $180,000$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 92831