3875 Wintergreen Ct, Marietta, GA 30062
Home value
$387,000
$360,000 - $418,000
$2,641/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,641/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,641/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,838/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,838/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Debra Skurski,
Realty Hub, LLC
Flavia Miller, 421120
Atlanta Communities
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Whirlpool Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Laminate Counters
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: In Bathroom
Features
- Crown Molding, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Treatments
- Basement: Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Master Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,236
- Total interior livable area: 2,236 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,236
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Drive Under Main Level, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath, None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Creek/Stream, Mountain(s), Neighborhood
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
- Waterfront features: Creek, Stream
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.49 Acres
- Dimensions: 90x212x136x175
- Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Private, Sloped, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 16025700590
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- HardiPlank Type, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Dog Park, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Marietta
- Subdivision: Village North Highlands
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- Services included: Swim, Tennis
- Association phone: 770-973-2878
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 | Sold | $390,000-6%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Pending sale | $415,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Price change | $415,000-1.2%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $420,000-4.5%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $440,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listing removed | $440,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $440,000-2.2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $450,000+0.1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Pending sale | $449,500$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $449,500$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Pending sale | $449,500$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Price change | $449,500+1%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $445,000-1%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Listing removed | $449,500$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $449,500-7.3%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Price change | $485,000-0.5%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2025 | Price change | $487,500-0.4%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2025 | Price change | $489,500-1.1%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $495,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Listing removed | $495,000$221/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7530455 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $495,000-2%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $505,000+1%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2025 | Price change | $500,000-3.9%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $520,100-2.3%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $532,500-0.5%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,000+311.5%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/1995 | Sold | $130,000$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $939 +28.1% | $187,908 |
| 2023 | $733 -12.7% | $187,908 +21.6% |
| 2022 | $839 +12.9% | $154,504 +26.1% |
| 2021 | $743 -0.5% | $122,544 -0.9% |
| 2020 | $747 | $123,716 |
| 2019 | $747 +5.1% | $123,716 +10.8% |
| 2018 | $711 | $111,688 |
| 2017 | $711 -65.6% | $111,688 +26.1% |
| 2016 | $2,065 +23.1% | $88,600 +27.7% |
| 2015 | $1,678 -0.7% | $69,368 |
| 2014 | $1,690 +1.7% | $69,368 +2.7% |
| 2013 | $1,661 -15.7% | $67,528 -16.3% |
| 2012 | $1,970 -0.2% | $80,716 |
| 2011 | $1,974 +4.7% | $80,716 |
| 2010 | $1,885 -7.5% | $80,716 -8% |
| 2009 | $2,038 +23.4% | $87,724 +13.8% |
| 2006 | $1,652 -0.4% | $77,080 |
| 2005 | $1,659 | $77,080 |
| 2004 | $1,659 | $77,080 |
| 2003 | $1,659 +9% | $77,080 +8.4% |
| 2002 | $1,523 -5.7% | $71,080 |
| 2001 | $1,614 +29% | $71,080 +30.3% |
| 2000 | $1,251 | $54,569 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30062