Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $365,000

    14242 Trump Town Rd, Windsor, VA 23487

    2beds
    931sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $362,400 Zestimate®
    $392/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern Luxury Meets Country Living in Windsor! Experience the perfect blend of high-end style and rural tranquility on this stunning 1.5-acre home. This meticulously renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers "new everything," providing total peace of mind and upscale comfort. Step into a bright interior featuring a chef’s kitchen with premium appliances and a spa-like bath. Thoughtfully designed for efficiency, the layout includes a dedicated laundry room and a functional mudroom. Move in with zero worries thanks to a new roof, HVAC, siding, and energy-efficient windows. Built for the hobbyist or craftsman, the property boasts a massive 3-stall pole barn with a spacious attached workshop. Whether you need room for equipment, animals, or creative projects, this acreage delivers. Don't miss out—schedule your private tour today and see this gem in person!
    2 days
    |
    304
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacy O'Neill,

    Fathom Realty 888-455-6040

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10634365MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor Primary BR, Utility Room
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate/LVP
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 931 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: 3 Space, Carport, Driveway
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 1.5 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2901021

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Rehabilitated
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $392/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $143,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,153
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $362,400

        $344,000 - $381,000

        $1,399/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,048 +2.8%$143,500
        2023$1,019 +3.6%$143,500 +31.3%
        2022$983 0%$109,300
        2021$983 +0%$109,300
        2020$983 $109,300
        2019$983 -2.1%$109,300 -2.2%
        2018$1,004 $111,800
        2016$1,004 -0.1%$111,800
        2015$1,005 $111,800 +1.8%
        2014$1,005 $109,800
        2013$1,005 +40.9%$109,800
        2012$714 -8.1%--
        2011$777 +25%--
        2010$621 --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23487

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable