Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    14245 SW Walker Rd #85, Beaverton, OR 97006

    1beds
    596sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy 1-bedroom with vinyl flooring throughout and efficient baseboard heating. Enjoy an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, a beautifully tiled shower, and a custom-built closet. This basement-style unit also features a private deck and is conveniently located near the laundry room Located on 10 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds, our pet-friendly community offers a peaceful setting across the street from Nike campus, a short drive to both Tanasbourne and Cedar Mills shopping centers, and easy highway access. -Parking: 2 parking spots per apartment (1 Assigned) -Lease Options: 12 Month-15 Month -Utilities:Ratio billing for Water/Sewer and Garbage. Electricity on own. DUE AT MOVE IN: -Onefull month of monthly charges such as rent, pet rent, flat rate utility charge, parking, etc.(2nd Month Is Prorated) -Security Deposit $500-Full Month Rent. VIEW AND APPLY: There is an application fee for each individual applicant. All tenants, whether they have a pet or not, need to complete the screening. It is at no cost to the tenants without pets or ones with ESAs. We have no breed or weight restrictions. *Photosand square footageare representative of the propertyand/orsimilarunits, butmay not beforthe exact unit available or exact same condition.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 596 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Garages Available, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, One reserved parking spot, Online Rent Payment, Pet Park
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977
    • Major remodel year: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Beaverton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Listing removed$1,325$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Price change$1,325-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$1,400-8.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listing removed$1,530$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2025Price change$1,530-6.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/15/2025Price change$1,630-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2024Listed for rent$1,695$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Marlene Village