Skip main navigation
Active
$674,900
4beds
3,188sqft

3566 Hawfinch Ct NE, Roswell, GA 30075

4beds
3,188sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1992
0.65 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$212 price/sqft
$66/mo HOA

What's special

Generous light-filled roomsGorgeous archwaysGrand two-story foyerSemi-wooded hillside settingLarge walk-in closetMature landscapingLush plantings

Perched on a semi-wooded hillside setting in sought-after Hedgerow, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a combination of curb appeal, character, and quiet that today's buyers are searching for. From the moment you pull up, the home makes its first impression: mature landscaping, lush plantings, and a stately presence that ...

21 days
|
3,615
|
176
|
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10753834MLS Logo

Listed by:

Dawn Levy 678-585-0070,

BHHS Georgia Properties

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10753834MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
  • Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
  • Double Vanity, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement: Interior Entry,Partial
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,188
  • Total interior livable area: 3,188 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 3,188
  • Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Has attached garage: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
  • Size: 0.65 Acres
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
  • Parcel number: 16039400020

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Other, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1992

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Playground, Pool
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Hedgerow
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Reserve Fund, Tennis
  • HOA fee: $795 annually
Location
  • Region: Roswell

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $668,100
  • Annual tax amount: $6,104
  • Date on market: 4/30/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026Listed for sale$674,900-3.6%$212/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7761587 Report a problem
4/29/2026Listing removed$699,900$220/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10712585 Report a problem
3/18/2026Listed for sale$699,900+77.2%$220/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #7724345 Report a problem
5/24/2016Sold$395,000-4.8%$124/sqft
Source: FMLS GA #5674764 Report a problem
4/22/2016Pending sale$415,000$130/sqft
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATL NORTH #5674764 Report a problem
4/13/2016Listed for sale$415,000+59.6%$130/sqft
7/13/2006Sold$260,000+52.9%$82/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/18/1993Sold$170,000$53/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$6,613 +34%$267,240 +24.4%
2023$4,934 +12%$214,852 +31%
2022$4,404 $164,000
2021$4,404 -6.5%$164,000 -7.8%
2020$4,709 +9.3%$177,916 +11.4%
2019$4,310 $159,684
2018$4,310 $159,684 +24.2%
2017$4,310 +29.5%$128,596
2016$3,329 +9.9%$128,596 +15.2%
2015$3,028 -0.8%$111,624
2014$3,054 -0.8%$111,624
2013$3,080 -0.8%$111,624
2012$3,106 -0.2%$111,624
2011$3,111 +5.4%$111,624
2010$2,952 $111,624
2009$2,952 +13.5%$111,624
2006$2,601 +16.5%$111,624 +17.3%
2005$2,233 $95,160
2004$2,233 $95,160
2003$2,233 -0.1%$95,160
2002$2,235 +16.5%$95,160 +22.7%
2001$1,918 -0.2%$77,572
2000$1,921 $77,572

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,916/mo
Principal & interest
$3423
Property taxes
$427
HOA Fees
$66
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $660,300

    $627,000 - $693,000

    $3,841/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 30075