For salePrice cut: $25K (5/18)
$374,990
2beds
--sqft
1425 Cooksie St, Baltimore, MD 21230
2beds
--sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1870
850 Sqft
1 Garage space
What's special
Solid brick homeBeautifully maintained brick colonialInviting open-concept main levelClean modern aestheticRich hardwood floorsNewer roofNatural light
Own your dream home with Zero Money Down! Unlock the door to your future with an exclusive offer: Purchase this home and receive $3,999 back in closing cost credits OR $2,256 per month at an exceptional rate of 5.44% for the first year with ZERO down payment. Taxes and insurance not ...
- 15 days |
- 1,712 |
- 77 |
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11739943
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Vincent Steo 410-793-1616,
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty 410-793-1616
Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11739943
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Media Room
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Partial,Partially Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Lot
- Size: 850 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 24102020114
- Lease amount: $0
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1870
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $277,467
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Date available: 04/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $374,990-6.3% |
Source: My State MLS #11739943 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,990+150% |
Source: My State MLS #11739943 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2005 | Sold | $160,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $277,467 +1.4% |
| 2024 | $6,458 +1.4% | $273,633 +1.4% |
| 2023 | $6,367 +0.5% | $269,800 |
| 2022 | $6,338 +0.5% | $269,800 +0.9% |
| 2021 | $6,309 +0.5% | $267,333 +0.5% |
| 2020 | $6,280 | $266,100 |
| 2019 | $6,280 | $266,100 |
| 2018 | $6,280 -1.4% | $266,100 -1.4% |
| 2017 | $6,367 -16.6% | $269,800 +3.5% |
| 2016 | $7,638 | $260,567 +3.7% |
| 2015 | $7,638 | $251,333 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $7,638 | $242,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $242,100 -24.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $322,440 |
| 2010 | -- | $322,440 |
| 2009 | -- | $322,440 -3% |
| 2008 | -- | $332,410 +22.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $271,606 +164% |
| 2006 | -- | $102,863 +38.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $74,140 +11.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $66,472 +13% |
| 2003 | -- | $58,806 +15% |
| 2002 | -- | $51,140 +1.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $50,176 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,352/mo
Principal & interest
$1896
Property taxes
$456
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$372,100
$353,000 - $391,000
$2,278/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Locust Point