Move in special: 50% off your deposit!
This spacious 1-bedroom, 1 bathroom is unit is designed for modern living, featuring newer laminate flooring and a well-appointed kitchen with a fridge, stove, and microwave. Enjoy the added perk of 1 FREE PERMIT PARKING SPOT, and take advantage of the convenience of 2 on-site laundry facilities.
You'll love the prime location, just a short walk to an array of restaurants, beautiful parks, the bus line, and all the excitement of downtown. Plus, with St. Mary's Hospital and the beloved Pub N Sub nearby, everything you need is within reach. At TriEx Management, we take pride in offering top-tier service, ensuring that our communities provide the highest levels of comfort and care, making you feel right at home!
WAYS TO TOUR
We are happy to inform you that you can schedule a self-tour of the property.
Touring days and times are from 7am to7pm, 7 DAYS A WEEK!
You can also request an agent guided tour or come check out a key from our office at 675 W.
TENANT RESPONSIBILITIES
Electricity/gas through NV Energy.
$35 per month reimbursement for garbage/recycling.
$8.50 per month tenant services fee.
$90 per month Internet & Cable - 70 Channels and up to 500 Megabytes.
$125 Move-In/lease processing fee.
ANIMALS/PETS
No Pets.
Service Animals welcome!
Security Deposit amount is based on approved credit. Prices subject to change.Please contact office prior to submitting your application. We make every effort to ensure all information is correct however, it should be confirmed by you.
TriEx Management
NV Lic. B.0144648.CORP
Apartment for rent
$1,095/mo
Fees may apply
1425 N Virginia St APT F, Reno, NV 89503
1beds
512sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Thu Jun 11 2026
No pets
Wall unit, window unit
Shared laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Newer laminate flooring
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Wall Unit, Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Range/Oven
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 512 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Near UNR, Range/Oven, Utilities fee required, Water; Sewer; Trash
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: 1425V
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,095$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listing removed | $1,095$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Price change | $1,095-2.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,120$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listing removed | $1,120$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,120+9.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,025+20.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2017 | Listing removed | $850$2/sqft |
Source: Action Properties, Inc - Property # 371353 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2017 | Listed for rent | $850$2/sqft |
Neighborhood: Old Northwest - West University