Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    1425 Ridge Rd, Yazoo City, MS 39194

    3beds
    1,630sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1932
    1.1 Acres Lot
    $40,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,831 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $40,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,831/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,831/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,831/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy ranch-style home on a spacious 1.10-acre lot in Yazoo City. Featuring bedrooms and full baths, this home offers a single-level layout with plenty of potential for updates or personal touches. The large yard provides room for landscaping, gardening, or outdoor living, making it an ideal opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone seeking quiet, small-town living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Harriott Expose 601-594-4218,

    Ekey Realty, LLC,

    Eric Stephenson 601-740-0795

    Bought with:

    Eric Stephenson, B21300

    Ekey Realty, LLC

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4133564

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,630
    • Total interior livable area: 1,630 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1192x04030.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Conventional
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1932

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Yazoo City
    • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4133564 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$43,520$27/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4133564 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Price change$43,520-15%$27/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4133564 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$51,200-20%$31/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4133564 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for sale$64,000$39/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4133564 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$599 +15.2%$7,239 +14.5%
    2023$520 +0.2%$6,320
    2022$518 +3.4%$6,320
    2021$501 -3.6%$6,320
    2020$520 +5.3%$6,320 +8.1%
    2017$494 $5,847
    2016-- $5,847 +6.8%
    2015-- $5,474
    2014-- $5,474
    2013-- $5,474
    2012-- $5,474 -37.2%
    2011-- $8,714
    2010-- $8,714

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39194