Skip main navigation
Sold for $475,000
  • $475,000

    1426 Crafton Way, Raleigh, NC 27607

    3beds
    1,452sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2011
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $474,900 Zestimate®
    $327/sqft
    $2,110 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,900

    $451,000 - $499,000

    $2,110/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,110/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Highly sought-after Inside Wade Community. Since purchasing in 2018, the seller has thoughtfully updated and improved this property. A detailed list of the enhancements are in MLS Docs.....The stunning floors immediately catch your eye, complementing the open-concept floor plan, that's perfect for modern living. This desirable plan features an ''English Basement''. The versitile basement offers endless possibilities for the new homeowner-ideal for guest suite, home office or additional living space. Major updates include new AC in 2022, other improvements to the HVAC. Situated on a great lot This amenity-rich community is second to none. Near NC State, Rex, PNC, I-40, nearby greenways.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary McCrery 919-749-3063,

    Coldwell Banker HPW

    Bought with:

    JANE Bauer, 272103

    Choice Residential Real Estate

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10155474MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Dual Closets, Granite Counters, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,452
    • Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,452
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Bi-Level, Tri-Level
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Smart Lock(s)
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0774891351
    • Special conditions: Seller Licensed Real Estate Professional

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Arts & Crafts, Contemporary, Craftsman, Traditional, Transitional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Raised, Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011
    Details
    • Builder name: Lennar

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Raleigh
    • Subdivision: Inside Wade Townhomes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $263 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$475,000$327/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10155474 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Pending sale$475,000$327/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10155474 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for sale$475,000+82.7%$327/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10155474 Report a problem
    5/31/2018Sold$260,000$179/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2186168 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for sale$260,000+14384.7%$179/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #2186168 Report a problem
    7/22/2017Sold$1,795-98.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/25/2017Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2017Price change$1,795-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2017Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2015Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2015Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2011Sold$164,000$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,513 +0.4%$400,560
    2024$3,499 +14.1%$400,560 +43.3%
    2023$3,067 +7.6%$279,562
    2022$2,851 +4%$279,562
    2021$2,740 +1.8%$279,562
    2020$2,690 +9.7%$279,562 +33.1%
    2019$2,454 $209,991
    2018$2,454 +11.3%$209,991
    2017$2,205 +2.1%$209,991
    2016$2,159 +18.8%$209,991 +21%
    2015$1,817 +5.4%$173,546
    2014$1,724 $173,546
    2013-- $173,546
    2012-- $173,546

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh