Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $213,800

    1427 Reeves Mill Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030

    3beds
    1,288sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $213,800 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,548 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,800

    $197,000 - $229,000

    $1,548/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,297/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers comfortable living with a fully fencedin backyard for added privacy and outdoor space. Inside, the home features a practical layout with good natural light and easytomaintain finishes. A dedicated storage building in the backyard provides extra room for tools, seasonal items, or hobby space.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 594900624022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Airy

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/11/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2022Sold$168,000+8.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1059576 Report a problem
    2/23/2022Pending sale$154,900
    Source: Triad MLS #1059576 Report a problem
    2/21/2022Listed for sale$154,900+99.9%
    Source: Triad MLS #1059576 Report a problem
    7/19/2006Sold$77,500$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,032 +22.6%$166,120 +29.8%
    2024$842 $127,960
    2023$842 +31.7%$127,960
    2022$639 $127,960 +34.4%
    2021$639 +1%$95,180 +4.8%
    2020$633 +0.5%$90,820
    2019$630 -1.4%$90,820
    2018$639 +1.9%$90,820
    2017$627 +1.7%$90,820
    2016$616 $90,820 +0.6%
    2013$616 $90,260
    2012-- $90,260 -1.9%
    2011-- $91,990
    2010-- $91,990 +20.2%
    2002-- $76,524

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27030