Great location in the heart of North Dallas! This beautifully updated, move-in ready two-story condo in Dallas offers a spacious and modern layout with stylish upgrades throughout. Freshly painted with new flooring, the home features a bright and open living area highlighted by a cozy corner fireplace and elegant French doors leading to a private balcony. The fully updated kitchen showcases new quartz countertops, updated lighting, and sleek finishes, while energy-efficient windows and new back doors enhance comfort and efficiency. Located in a quiet, well-maintained community, residents enjoy access to a pool and hot tub, plus the convenience of one covered parking space directly beneath the unit. HOA benefits include water, sewer, trash, hot water, water heater, landscaping, pool, roof, and foundation maintenance. Washer, dryer, and new stainless steel refrigerator are all included. Ideally situated near the Galleria Dallas, Addison’s vibrant entertainment district, and major highways including I-635 and the Dallas North Tollway, this home combines comfort, convenience, and exceptional value
For sale
Price cut: $2K (4/30)
$214,000
14277 Preston Rd APT 725, Dallas, TX 75254
2beds
1,217sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Apartment
Built in 1982
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$427/mo HOA
What's special
Sleek finishesCozy corner fireplacePrivate balconyBeautifully updatedFreshly paintedUpdated lightingNew flooring
- 20 days |
- 247 |
- 7 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sitra Seman 0688138 855-299-7653,
Mark Spain Real Estate 855-299-7653
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21247204
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Separate Shower
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 21 x 13
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Half bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,217 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Parking Lot
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 4.67 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00C58750000G00725
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Preston On Creek Condos
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $427 monthly
- HOA name: VMS Management Services, Inc.
- HOA phone: 972-726-9000
Location
- Region: Dallas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $283,160
- Annual tax amount: $6,305
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 21 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $214,000-0.9%$176/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21247204 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $216,000+127.4%$177/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21247204 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2010 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2009 | Listed for sale | $95,000$78/sqft |
Source: First Choice, REALTORS #11310267 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 -0.7% | $283,160 |
| 2024 | $2,903 +10.6% | $283,160 +33% |
| 2023 | $2,625 -16.9% | $212,980 |
| 2022 | $3,157 0% | $212,980 +6.1% |
| 2021 | $3,158 +8.1% | $200,810 |
| 2020 | $2,921 +10.4% | $200,810 +22.2% |
| 2019 | $2,646 +7.3% | $164,300 +40.6% |
| 2018 | $2,466 +16.2% | $116,830 |
| 2017 | $2,122 +11.7% | $116,830 +14.3% |
| 2016 | $1,900 +3.1% | $102,230 +16.7% |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $87,620 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $87,620 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,803/mo
Principal & interest
$1078
HOA Fees
$427
Property taxes
$298
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75254