Sleek and Sophisticated townhouse style condominium located in one of the most prominent streets in all of Glendale near Kenneth Village. This carefully reimagined 3BD/2.5BA condo highlights an open floor plan, gleaming wood floors, Chef's Kitchen w/Carrara Counters, and stainless appliances. The Staircase w/custom wrought iron railing leads to three generously sized bedrooms, including the Master Bedroom, with its own en suite, complemented by Carrara finishes throughout. Additionally, the unit offers W/D, Central AC/Heat, and Two Car side by side parking. The private oversized patio is perfect for entertaining and is accessible to the kitchen and dining room areas. The Valley View compounds feature impeccable common area grounds, sophisticated outdoor entries, and lush landscaping throughout. Here's your chance at 1429 Valley View Road #18.
For sale
Listed by: Americana Real Estate Services • Arbi Baghoomian • 818-335-6036
$1,050,000
1429 Valley View Rd APT 18, Glendale, CA 91202
3beds
1,490sqft
Condominium
Built in 1973
-- sqft lot
$1,030,500 Zestimate®
$705/sqft
$695/mo HOA
What's special
- 28 days
- 631
- 27
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Arbi Baghoomian DRE #01863845 818-335-6036,
Americana Real Estate Services,
Narbe Baghoomian DRE #01956848 818-244-2777,
Americana Real Estate Services
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: GD26214046
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Up
Kitchen
- Features: Stone Counters
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, In Kitchen
Features
- Stone Counters, All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Casement Window(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,490 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: Association, Community
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Association, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Peek-A-Boo
Lot
- Size: 1.37 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 5633014036
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stucco
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Suburban, Pool
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue
- HOA fee: $695 monthly
- HOA name: Valley View Owners Association
- HOA phone: 310-444-7444
Location
- Region: Glendale
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $705/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $780,857
- Date on market: 10/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 28 days
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan
Estimated market value
$1,030,500
$979,000 - $1.08M
$3,958/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+50%$705/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2020 | Sold | $700,000+7.9%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2020 | Pending sale | $649,000$436/sqft |
Source: Americana Real Estate Services #320000044 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $649,000+42.2%$436/sqft |
Source: Americana Real Estate Services #320000044 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2014 | Sold | $456,500-4.7%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2014 | Pending sale | $479,000$321/sqft |
Source: Omni Realty & Investment Group #14-740989 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $479,000+36.9%$321/sqft |
Source: Omni Realty & Investment Group #14-740989 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2003 | Sold | $350,000+44.3%$235/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/1999 | Sold | $242,500+54.5%$163/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/1995 | Sold | $157,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $780,857 +2% |
| 2025 | $8,427 +2.2% | $765,547 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,244 +2.4% | $750,537 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,054 +1.8% | $735,822 +2% |
| 2022 | $7,911 +1.8% | $721,395 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,773 +1.6% | $707,251 +38.2% |
| 2020 | $7,648 +36.1% | $511,684 +2% |
| 2019 | $5,619 +4.1% | $501,652 +2% |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $491,817 +2% |
| 2017 | $5,398 +1.6% | $482,174 +2% |
| 2016 | $5,313 +3.3% | $472,720 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $5,143 +11.7% | $465,620 +12.6% |
| 2014 | $4,602 | $413,508 +20.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $343,000 -13.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $395,658 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $392,702 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $393,636 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $385,919 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $378,353 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $370,935 |
| 2005 | -- | $370,935 +4% |
| 2004 | -- | $356,533 +207% |
| 2003 | -- | $116,148 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $113,872 +4% |
| 2000 | -- | $109,453 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






