Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $205K (4/23)
    $2,220,000

    1429 W Rio Grande Rd, Park City, UT 84098

    3beds
    2,223sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $999/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    Three-car garageLarge deckFresh paintMountain viewsGas line for grillingOpen-concept main levelLarge island with seating
    Located on a quiet street in the Snyder's Mill neighborhood, this beautifully updated home at 1429 W Rio Grande Road offers privacy, modern upgrades, and mountain views just minutes from Park City's amenities. Ideally positioned near Kimball Junction, the home provides quick access to Park City Mountain, Canyons Village, and Deer Valley Resort, along with nearby Nordic skiing and year-round recreation. Snyder's Mill borders Willow Creek Park, featuring a dog pond, playgrounds, tennis courts, playing fields, and an extensive trail system connecting Kimball Junction to Park City. Parley's Park Elementary is just steps away, within the Park City School District. Set on a 0.26-acre lot, the home enjoys a private backyard with no future development behind. A large deck, a gas line for grilling, and an in-ground sprinkler system with app controls create easy outdoor living. From the front of the home and select rooms, take in views of Canyons Village and the surrounding mountains. Inside, the home is bright and thoughtfully updated with a clean, modern aesthetic. The open-concept main level features new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint, and a gas fireplace. The fully remodeled kitchen includes quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a range hood, under-cabinet lighting, and a large island with seating. The dining area comfortably accommodates 8-10. All bathrooms have been updated, including a spacious primary suite with a freestanding tub, tiled shower, and double vanity. Four bedrooms offer generous space, with new carpet throughout. Major upgrades include new windows, two furnaces, water heater, water softener, humidifier, and washer/dryer. Plumbing has been upgraded to PEX with a transferable lifetime warranty. A three-car garage and storage shed provide ample space. With extensive updates, a quiet setting, and prime location, this move-in-ready home offers the best of Park City living.
    50 days
    |
    760
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zach White 435-640-9722,

    KW Park City Keller Williams Real Estate

    Source: PCBR,MLS#: 12601173MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,223
      • Total interior livable area: 2,223 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Exterior features: Gas BBQ Stubbed, Lawn Sprinkler - Timer
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Meadow, Mountain(s), Ski Area
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Adjacent Common Area Land, Level
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: SMIL-I-15
      • Parcel number: SmilI65

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Steel Siding, Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Private
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Snyders Mill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Com Area Taxes, See Remarks
      • HOA fee: $700 annually
      • HOA phone: 801-262-3900
      Location
      • Region: Park City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $999/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,633,432
      • Annual tax amount: $5,225
      • Date on market: 3/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 51 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,487 +4.8%$898,388 -1.8%
        2023$5,237 +53.4%$915,160 +12.8%
        2022$3,413 +45.2%$811,219 +37.2%
        2021$2,351 -38.5%$591,219 +22.8%
        2020$3,820 $481,338
        2019-- $481,338 +29.7%
        2018$850 -7.1%$370,993
        2017$914 -6%$370,993
        2016$973 $370,993 +17%
        2015$973 +428.6%$317,005 +20.1%
        2013$184 -92.3%$263,859
        2011$2,382 +5.2%$263,859 0%
        2010$2,266 $263,860 -14.9%
        2009-- $310,185

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84098

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable