Active
$250,000
2beds
1,292sqft
181 Timber Creek Ln SW, Marietta, GA 30060
2beds
1,292sqft
Townhouse
Built in 1982
6,403 sqft
2 Parking spaces
$193 price/sqft
What's special
New roofBright and inviting interiorBrand new sidingGenerous closet spaceHardwood flooringFreshly paintedOpen concept main level
Located in the Timber Creek Estates community in Marietta, this beautifully updated end unit townhouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath with 1,292 square feet of comfortable living space. Freshly painted and featuring brand new siding and a new roof, this move in ready home combines major ...
- 11 days |
- 898 |
- 55 |
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10760394
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cynthia Sharon 678-478-4639,
Keller Williams Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10760394
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- High Ceilings, Roommate Plan
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,292
- Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,292
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 6,403.32 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 17016100670
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Timber Creek Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Marietta
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $193/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $230,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,635
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+900%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2025 | Listing removed | $1,390$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2025 | Price change | $1,390-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $1,490-3.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Price change | $1,540-6.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2025 | Price change | $1,640-5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,740+28.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,350+21.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2020 | Listing removed | $1,114$1/sqft |
Source: Skyline Properties Group Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2020 | Price change | $1,114+9.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Skyline Properties Group Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,014$1/sqft |
Source: Skyline Properties Group Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2019 | Listing removed | $1,014$1/sqft |
Source: Skyline Properties Group Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,014+6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Skyline Properties Group Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2018 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Skyline Properties Group Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2018 | Price change | $950-4.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Skyline Properties Group Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2018 | Listed for rent | $999$1/sqft |
Source: Skyline Properties Group, Inc - Property # 438892 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2011 | Sold | $25,000-75%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2005 | Sold | $100,000+17.6%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2000 | Sold | $85,000$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,775 +20.9% | $92,040 +20.9% |
| 2023 | $2,296 +5.8% | $76,140 +9.8% |
| 2022 | $2,169 +39.6% | $69,368 +35.5% |
| 2021 | $1,554 +55.2% | $51,200 +55.2% |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $32,984 |
| 2019 | $1,001 +37.1% | $32,984 +37.1% |
| 2018 | $730 | $24,064 +9.1% |
| 2017 | $730 +55.4% | $22,064 +34.9% |
| 2016 | $470 -2.4% | $16,352 |
| 2015 | $482 +10.5% | $16,352 +11.4% |
| 2014 | $436 +46% | $14,680 +47.2% |
| 2013 | $299 -0.8% | $9,972 |
| 2012 | $301 +171.2% | $9,972 -20.1% |
| 2011 | $111 -65.7% | $12,484 -38.3% |
| 2010 | $324 | $20,232 |
| 2009 | $324 -46.3% | $20,232 -44.8% |
| 2006 | $603 -0.5% | $36,680 |
| 2005 | $607 | $36,680 |
| 2004 | $607 -44.6% | $36,680 |
| 2003 | $1,096 +0% | $36,680 |
| 2002 | $1,096 +268.9% | $36,680 +55.5% |
| 2001 | $297 -14.7% | $23,587 |
| 2000 | $348 | $23,587 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,413/mo
Principal & interest
$1255
Property taxes
$158
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$244,600
$232,000 - $257,000
$1,698/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30060