This is 10.54 acres in the forest! It Has a nice seasonal stream and the seller was going to do a little gold prospecting on it as well. This is your chance to get some great forest acreage at a reasonable price!
Active
$70,000
14295 Arrowhead Mine Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
--beds
0baths
10.54Acres
Agriculture
Built in ----
10.54 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Great forest acreageNice seasonal stream
- 150 days |
- 261 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
William Segers DRE #01734838 530-615-7900,
Professional Realty Services International Inc.
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225153351Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Features
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 10.54 Acres
- Features: Stream Seasonal, Many Trees
- Topography: Lot Sloped
- Residential vegetation: Brush, Heavily Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 012730039000
- Zoning: Ag-20
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $60,148
- Annual tax amount: $654
- Price range: $70K - $70K
- Date on market: 12/23/2025
- Income includes: None
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,980/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $70,000 |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225153351 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listing removed | $70,000 |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225115316 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $70,000+27.3% |
| 6/25/2020 | Sold | $55,000-31.3% |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #19600385 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2019 | Listing removed | $80,000 |
Source: Network Real Estate #19600385 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2019 | Listed for sale | $80,000 |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER GRASS ROOTS/NC #20190138 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 +2.1% | $60,148 +2% |
| 2024 | $640 +1.8% | $58,969 +2% |
| 2023 | $629 +2% | $57,813 +2% |
| 2022 | $617 +2.3% | $56,680 +2% |
| 2021 | $603 +166.6% | $55,569 +189.8% |
| 2020 | $226 +1.8% | $19,178 +2% |
| 2019 | $222 +1.7% | $18,802 +2% |
| 2018 | $218 +1.7% | $18,434 +2% |
| 2017 | $215 +3.4% | $18,073 +2% |
| 2016 | $208 +1.2% | $17,719 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $205 +1.4% | $17,453 +2% |
| 2014 | $202 | $17,112 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $17,035 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $16,701 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $16,374 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $16,252 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $16,291 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $15,972 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $15,659 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $15,352 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $15,051 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $14,756 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $14,486 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $14,202 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $13,924 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95945